|
Our Media/Results from America East Outdoor Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - America East Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 4th 2014, 10:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 America East Outdoor Track and Field - 5/3/2014 to 5/4/2014
University of Vermont
Burlington VT
FINAL RESULTS
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
America East: M 11.68 2013 Mercedes Jackson, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 12.64
ECAC/IC4A: E 12.08
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 626 Jackson, Mercedes JR UMBC E 11.79Q 1.5 2
2 452 Armstrong, Keishor FR Binghamton E 11.92Q 2.0 3
3 606 Murphy, Taelour JR UMass Lowell E 11.96Q 0.8 1
4 552 Perrodin, Lauren SO New Hampshire E 11.99q 2.0 3
5 429 Haynes, Jillian SR Albany N 12.14q 1.5 2
6 527 Brehm, Allison SR New Hampshire N 12.21q 1.5 2
7 477 Taussig, Emily JR Binghamton N 12.24q 0.8 1
8 445 Taylor, Kahlia SO Albany N 12.28q 2.0 3
9 596 Jones, Diamond SR UMass Lowell N 12.40q 2.0 3
10 638 Tillman, Mercedes FR UMBC N 12.56 0.8 1
11 627 Johnson, Nailah FR UMBC N 12.63 2.0 3
12 571 Humes, Shi-Anne FR Stony Brook 12.67 0.8 1
13 602 Majetich, Alexandr FR UMass Lowell 12.72 1.5 2
14 502 Guilmette, Katelyn SO Maine 12.74 1.5 2
14 636 Seale, Tessa SO UMBC 12.74 0.8 1
16 585 Alley, Aliyah FR UMass Lowell 12.82 1.5 2
17 583 Small, Daneen SO Stony Brook 12.94 1.5 2
18 675 Rosenblum, Taylor FR Vermont 13.00 2.0 3
19 603 Marcotte, Andrea FR UMass Lowell 13.07 1.5 2
20 488 Finley-Moise, Tuli FR Hartford 13.18 2.0 3
21 493 Modeste, Merrica JR Hartford 13.19 0.8 1
22 495 Thomas, Kafesha SO Hartford 13.29 0.8 1
23 415 Ahrendts, Marisa JR Albany 16.29 1.5 2
-- 465 Hawthorne, Aziza FR Binghamton FS 0.8 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
America East: M 11.68 2013 Mercedes Jackson, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 12.64
ECAC/IC4A: E 12.08
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 626 Jackson, Mercedes JR UMBC 11.60M 1.6 10
2 606 Murphy, Taelour JR UMass Lowell 11.65M 1.6 8
3 452 Armstrong, Keishor FR Binghamton 11.80E 1.6 6
4 477 Taussig, Emily JR Binghamton 11.98E 1.6 5
5 429 Haynes, Jillian SR Albany 12.08E 1.6 4
6 552 Perrodin, Lauren SO New Hampshire 12.12N 1.6 3
7 527 Brehm, Allison SR New Hampshire 12.16N 1.6 2
8 596 Jones, Diamond SR UMass Lowell 12.39N 1.6 1
9 445 Taylor, Kahlia SO Albany 12.48N 1.6
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
America East: M 23.58 2013 Mercedes Jackson, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 25.75
ECAC/IC4A: E 24.74
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 626 Jackson, Mercedes JR UMBC E 24.39Q 0.3 2
2 606 Murphy, Taelour JR UMass Lowell E 24.39Q +0.0 1
3 452 Armstrong, Keishor FR Binghamton E 24.48Q -0.9 4
4 429 Haynes, Jillian SR Albany N 24.83Q 0.2 3
5 477 Taussig, Emily JR Binghamton N 25.14q 0.2 3
6 527 Brehm, Allison SR New Hampshire N 25.26q +0.0 1
7 465 Hawthorne, Aziza FR Binghamton N 25.31q +0.0 1
8 640 Yuille, Marie JR UMBC N 25.56q 0.2 3
9 596 Jones, Diamond SR UMass Lowell N 25.57q 0.2 3
10 445 Taylor, Kahlia SO Albany 25.88 -0.9 4
11 417 Anthony, Michelle JR Albany 25.90 0.3 2
12 542 Kay, Sydney SO New Hampshire 25.99 +0.0 1
13 552 Perrodin, Lauren SO New Hampshire 26.02 0.3 2
14 638 Tillman, Mercedes FR UMBC 26.04 -0.9 4
15 658 Knowles, Maura SO Vermont 26.15 0.3 2
16 503 Hackett, Ashten SR Maine 26.21 0.3 2
17 510 Masters, Jaclyn SO Maine 26.29 -0.9 4
18 580 Peffer, Cali SO Stony Brook 26.43 +0.0 1
19 492 Harrison, Tiffany JR Hartford 26.45 0.2 3
20 600 Kroll, Samantha SO UMass Lowell 26.59 +0.0 1
21 627 Johnson, Nailah FR UMBC 26.78 -0.9 4
22 602 Majetich, Alexandr FR UMass Lowell 26.82 -0.9 4
23 585 Alley, Aliyah FR UMass Lowell 26.91 +0.0 1
24 502 Guilmette, Katelyn SO Maine 26.95 -0.9 4
25 495 Thomas, Kafesha SO Hartford 26.99 0.2 3
26 636 Seale, Tessa SO UMBC 27.02 0.2 3
27 603 Marcotte, Andrea FR UMass Lowell 27.12 0.3 2
28 486 Cheatham, Rebecca SR Hartford 27.50 +0.0 1
29 583 Small, Daneen SO Stony Brook 27.51 0.2 3
30 649 Denman, Emma FR Vermont 27.70 +0.0 1
31 493 Modeste, Merrica JR Hartford 27.71 0.3 2
32 593 Gabriele, Kimberly JR UMass Lowell 27.72 0.3 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
America East: M 23.58 2013 Mercedes Jackson, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 25.75
ECAC/IC4A: E 24.74
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 606 Murphy, Taelour JR UMass Lowell 23.44 2.5 10
2 626 Jackson, Mercedes JR UMBC 23.58 2.5 8
3 452 Armstrong, Keishor FR Binghamton 24.33 2.5 6
4 429 Haynes, Jillian SR Albany 24.43 2.5 5
5 527 Brehm, Allison SR New Hampshire 24.45 2.5 4
6 640 Yuille, Marie JR UMBC 24.57 2.5 3
7 477 Taussig, Emily JR Binghamton 24.57 2.5 2
8 465 Hawthorne, Aziza FR Binghamton 25.12 2.5 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
America East: M 53.55 2004 Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 59.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 55.94
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 614 Adelola, Deborah SR UMBC N 56.29Q 1
2 640 Yuille, Marie JR UMBC N 57.69Q 2
3 451 Williams, Kamilah JR Albany N 56.50Q 1
4 599 Kitsakos, Alexis SO UMass Lowell N 57.78Q 2
5 628 Jones, Kirsten SR UMBC N 56.83q 1
6 468 Kisel, Erika SR Binghamton N 57.22q 1
7 469 Klein, Kathleen SR Binghamton N 57.35q 1
8 613 Abbey, Kalane JR UMBC N 58.19q 2
9 589 Cola, Shaniece JR UMass Lowell N 58.25q 1
10 592 Fanciullo, Andrea FR UMass Lowell N 58.53 2
11 514 O'Neil, Shannon SO Maine N 58.77 2
12 492 Harrison, Tiffany JR Hartford N 58.89 2
13 652 Eberth, Sydney JR Vermont 59.30 1
14 436 Moxam, Ashley SO Albany 59.49 1
15 530 Costa, Morgan JR New Hampshire 1:00.69 2
16 466 Herbert, Ana FR Binghamton 1:01.39 2
17 593 Gabriele, Kimberly JR UMass Lowell 1:02.16 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
America East: M 53.55 2004 Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 59.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 55.94
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 614 Adelola, Deborah SR UMBC 55.84E 10
2 640 Yuille, Marie JR UMBC 56.20N 8
3 628 Jones, Kirsten SR UMBC 56.47N 6
4 451 Williams, Kamilah JR Albany 57.06N 5
5 468 Kisel, Erika SR Binghamton 57.11N 4
6 469 Klein, Kathleen SR Binghamton 57.13N 3
7 613 Abbey, Kalane JR UMBC 57.44N 2
8 589 Cola, Shaniece JR UMass Lowell 57.52N 1
9 599 Kitsakos, Alexis SO UMass Lowell 57.67N
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
America East: M 2:07.25 2010 Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook
NEICAAA: N 2:16.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 2:10.94
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 665 Ngarambe, Yolanda SR Vermont E 2:08.16Q 3
2 632 Mezebish, Cody SR UMBC N 2:13.48Q 1
3 419 Bellon, Brianne SR Albany N 2:13.98Q 2
4 562 Twombly, Anne JR New Hampshire N 2:14.43q 1
5 487 Crisafulli, Samant JR Hartford N 2:15.30q 2
6 421 Claudio, Dominique SO Albany 2:16.16q 3
7 597 Judge, Karie SR UMass Lowell 2:16.81q 3
8 670 Rawding, Hilary SO Vermont 2:18.01q 2
9 560 Symanski, Amanda FR New Hampshire 2:20.07q 2
10 422 Cummings, Breanna SO Albany 2:20.17 1
11 528 Brown, Lauren SO New Hampshire 2:22.42 1
12 506 Lewis, Darien SR Maine 2:22.76 1
13 624 Fredericks, Essenc SO UMBC 2:23.77 3
14 567 Cornell, Danielle JR Stony Brook 2:23.85 3
15 549 Nash, Andrea SO New Hampshire 2:25.76 2
16 511 Maxim, Kelsey FR Maine 2:25.77 2
17 513 McNett, Ariel SR Maine 2:26.64 2
18 494 Rice, Haley JR Hartford 2:26.67 1
19 490 Freeman, Mikela FR Hartford 2:27.56 3
20 438 Payne, Alexandra FR Albany 2:28.97 3
21 661 Kwasny, Madison FR Vermont 2:29.41 1
22 483 Brown, Rachel FR Hartford 2:34.25 2
-- 574 Lynn, Robin SR Stony Brook DNF 1
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 2:07.25 2010 Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook
NEICAAA: N 2:16.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 2:10.94
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 665 Ngarambe, Yolanda SR Vermont 2:07.02M 10
2 632 Mezebish, Cody SR UMBC 2:09.99E 8
3 419 Bellon, Brianne SR Albany 2:11.23N 6
4 562 Twombly, Anne JR New Hampshire 2:13.21N 5
5 421 Claudio, Dominique SO Albany 2:13.83N 4
6 597 Judge, Karie SR UMass Lowell 2:14.73N 3
7 487 Crisafulli, Samant JR Hartford 2:15.02N 2
8 560 Symanski, Amanda FR New Hampshire 2:17.29 1
9 670 Rawding, Hilary SO Vermont 2:18.41
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
America East: M 4:14.71 2012 Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook
NEICAAA: N 4:39.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 4:30.94
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 577 Melian, Christina SO Stony Brook 4:41.10Q 3
2 565 Burne, Olivia SR Stony Brook 4:42.23Q 1
3 426 Fanning, Kathryn SR Albany 4:42.97Q 2
4 617 Daly, Sarah JR UMBC 4:41.70Q 3
5 562 Twombly, Anne JR New Hampshire 4:43.14Q 2
6 467 Jelinek, Caitlin SR Binghamton 4:43.28Q 1
7 581 Pouder, Kate JR Stony Brook 4:43.25Q 2
8 651 Durand, Sydney JR Vermont 4:43.54Q 3
9 582 Ritchie, Olivia FR Stony Brook 4:44.63Q 1
10 668 Peirsol, Amber SO Vermont 4:43.61q 3
11 576 McCurdy, Kathleen SO Stony Brook 4:44.31q 2
12 570 Eisenberg, Christi SO Stony Brook 4:45.26q 2
13 634 Oputa, Angelina SO UMBC 4:46.82 1
14 578 Murray, Orna SO Stony Brook 4:47.28 3
15 519 Wilkinson, Rachel SR Maine 4:51.45 1
16 489 Flores, Jennifer SR Hartford 4:52.98 1
17 671 Richer, Julie FR Vermont 4:54.22 2
18 609 Solimine, Jaclyn FR UMass Lowell 4:54.49 3
19 485 Buckley, Sara SO Hartford 4:55.02 1
20 517 Weiler, Ashton SR Maine 5:00.42 2
21 547 McGrath, Casey FR New Hampshire 5:04.15 3
22 601 Mahoney, Megan SO UMass Lowell 5:04.51 3
23 569 Dorsey, Raven SO Stony Brook 5:06.80 2
24 427 Geiger, Katayzyna FR Albany 5:29.14 1
25 611 Tagilente, Taylor FR UMass Lowell 5:35.04 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 4:14.71 2012 Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook
NEICAAA: N 4:39.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 4:30.94
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 565 Burne, Olivia SR Stony Brook 4:22.23E 10
2 426 Fanning, Kathryn SR Albany 4:22.81E 8
3 577 Melian, Christina SO Stony Brook 4:32.27N 6
4 617 Daly, Sarah JR UMBC 4:33.74N 5
5 467 Jelinek, Caitlin SR Binghamton 4:34.33N 4
6 562 Twombly, Anne JR New Hampshire 4:34.52N 3
7 581 Pouder, Kate JR Stony Brook 4:36.80N 2
8 582 Ritchie, Olivia FR Stony Brook 4:41.01 1
9 576 McCurdy, Kathleen SO Stony Brook 4:45.18
10 651 Durand, Sydney JR Vermont 4:45.60
11 570 Eisenberg, Christi SO Stony Brook 4:45.63
12 668 Peirsol, Amber SO Vermont 4:52.19
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 15:59.66 2012 Corey Conner, Maine
NEICAAA: N 18:00.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 17:16.64
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 423 Del Fava, Silvia SR Albany 16:48.18E 10
2 481 Barry, Megan SR Hartford 17:06.69E 8
3 557 Serrano, Chelsey JR New Hampshire 17:12.48E 6
4 683 Weberg, Kirsten SR Vermont 17:21.27N 5
5 523 Beattie, Elise SR New Hampshire 17:24.17N 4
6 575 McCarthy, Lorraine SR Stony Brook 17:26.95N 3
7 644 Braceras, Nikki FR Vermont 17:30.96N 2
8 647 Clark, Alicia SO Vermont 17:36.81N 1
9 439 Pezzulo, Molly JR Albany 18:03.24
10 579 Peck, Tara SO Stony Brook 18:12.79
11 656 Hurd, Abby SO Vermont 18:16.09
12 521 Wilson, Annabelle SO Maine 18:19.19
13 485 Buckley, Sara SO Hartford 18:20.40
14 625 Gessler, Julie JR UMBC 18:41.74
15 591 Donovan, Erin FR UMass Lowell 18:47.63
16 497 Boutin, Monique SR Maine 18:54.82
17 553 Provost, Rachel FR New Hampshire 19:04.31
18 532 Estep, Katherine FR New Hampshire 19:07.39
19 538 Haney, Mckenzie FR New Hampshire 19:13.23
20 612 Vigneault, Renee FR UMass Lowell 19:34.18
-- 657 Keiran, Tina FR Vermont DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 34:42.03 2008 Andrea Walkonen, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 40:24.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 37:40.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 644 Braceras, Nikki FR Vermont 34:53.83E 10
2 481 Barry, Megan SR Hartford 35:23.11E 8
3 647 Clark, Alicia SO Vermont 35:56.09E 6
4 444 Talevi, Valentina SO Albany 36:20.44E 5
5 558 Short, Amber SO New Hampshire 36:30.68E 4
6 424 Donohue, Jessica FR Albany 36:33.54E 3
7 551 Pellegrini, Cayla SR New Hampshire 36:41.38E 2
8 524 Boden, Brianna SO New Hampshire 36:47.85E 1
9 620 Dawson, Nicole SO UMBC 37:16.97E
10 631 McGovern, Kirsten JR UMBC 37:27.37E
11 587 Butler, Gina SR UMass Lowell 38:53.67N
-- 659 Krichko, Kori SR Vermont DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
America East: M 13.65 2011 Jesse Labreck, Maine
NEICAAA: N 15.64
ECAC/IC4A: E 14.34
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 417 Anthony, Michelle JR Albany E 14.14Q 1.1 1
2 446 Taylor-Chase, Tyne SR Albany E 14.25Q 1.0 2
3 474 Osaheni, Sarah FR Binghamton N 14.48Q 1.1 1
4 503 Hackett, Ashten SR Maine N 14.58Q 1.0 2
5 545 Lavallee, Virginia JR New Hampshire N 14.67q 1.1 1
6 442 Simon, Cienna FR Albany N 14.71q 1.0 2
7 453 Arthur, Kierra SO Binghamton N 14.82q 1.0 2
8 684 Weisbecker, Grace FR Vermont N 15.08q 1.1 1
9 622 Entwistle, Madelei FR UMBC N 15.13q 1.1 1
10 450 Werner, ToniAnn JR Albany N 15.26 1.0 2
11 448 Vadnais, Paige SO Albany N 15.27 1.1 1
12 655 Honan, Mallory FR Vermont N 15.41 1.0 2
13 525 Bonsaint, Caroline SR New Hampshire N 15.53 1.1 1
14 681 Weaver, Christa SO Vermont 15.89 1.0 2
15 559 Smith, Abbey SO New Hampshire 16.54 1.0 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
America East: M 13.65 2011 Jesse Labreck, Maine
NEICAAA: N 15.64
ECAC/IC4A: E 14.34
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 417 Anthony, Michelle JR Albany 14.08E 1.3 10
2 446 Taylor-Chase, Tyne SR Albany 14.10E 1.3 8
3 474 Osaheni, Sarah FR Binghamton 14.15E 1.3 6
4 545 Lavallee, Virginia JR New Hampshire 14.48N 1.3 5
5 503 Hackett, Ashten SR Maine 14.65N 1.3 4
6 453 Arthur, Kierra SO Binghamton 14.72N 1.3 3
7 684 Weisbecker, Grace FR Vermont 14.77N 1.3 2
8 442 Simon, Cienna FR Albany 14.82N 1.3 1
9 622 Entwistle, Madelei FR UMBC 14.89N 1.3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
America East: M 58.71 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire
NEICAAA: N 1:06.94
ECAC/IC4A: E 1:02.04
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 446 Taylor-Chase, Tyne SR Albany E 1:00.68Q 1
2 416 Ajala, Aderinsola SO Albany E 1:00.97Q 2
3 623 Fogle, Paulette JR UMBC E 1:01.49Q 1
4 605 Monty, Elisabeth JR UMass Lowell N 1:03.16Q 2
5 629 Kulp, Mary Katheri JR UMBC N 1:02.71q 1
6 639 Young, Briana JR UMBC N 1:03.30q 2
7 453 Arthur, Kierra SO Binghamton N 1:03.48q 1
8 475 Sarmiento, Nina SO Binghamton N 1:03.98q 2
9 548 Messina, Alyson FR New Hampshire N 1:05.48q 1
10 608 Shay, Erika JR UMass Lowell N 1:05.75 1
11 654 Gaetani, Dana SO Vermont N 1:06.24 1
12 545 Lavallee, Virginia JR New Hampshire 1:07.43 2
13 646 Cioffredi, Tess SR Vermont 1:08.27 2
14 622 Entwistle, Madelei FR UMBC 1:09.29 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
America East: M 58.71 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire
NEICAAA: N 1:06.94
ECAC/IC4A: E 1:02.04
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 446 Taylor-Chase, Tyne SR Albany 59.70E 10
2 623 Fogle, Paulette JR UMBC 1:00.36E 8
3 416 Ajala, Aderinsola SO Albany 1:01.82E 6
4 629 Kulp, Mary Katheri JR UMBC 1:02.63N 5
5 475 Sarmiento, Nina SO Binghamton 1:03.07N 4
6 639 Young, Briana JR UMBC 1:03.36N 3
7 453 Arthur, Kierra SO Binghamton 1:04.94N 2
8 548 Messina, Alyson FR New Hampshire 1:05.07N 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
America East: M 10:13.69 2007 Cathy Parker, New Hampshire
NEICAAA: N 11:30.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 10:50.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 683 Weberg, Kirsten SR Vermont 10:43.26E 10
2 543 Keiran, Sarah FR New Hampshire 10:54.77N 8
3 464 Hatcher, Alexis SO Binghamton 10:57.91N 6
4 566 Caldwell, Elizabet FR Stony Brook 11:00.13N 5
5 536 Giese, Alexandria FR New Hampshire 11:07.03N 4
6 664 Moyer, Valerie SR Vermont 11:13.46N 3
7 462 Greiner, Elizabeth SO Binghamton 11:14.41N 2
8 616 Cologer, Sophia FR UMBC 11:14.71N 1
9 526 Boucher, Meagan SR New Hampshire 11:16.89N
10 441 Pruyn, Schuyler FR Albany 11:55.09
11 642 Balser, Denali FR Vermont 12:10.34
12 669 Peterson, Heidi SO Vermont 12:38.24
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 45.73 2011 Boston U., Boston U.
W Ford, C Milledge, L Martin, S Walton
ECAC/IC4A: E 47.94
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Binghamton 46.17E 10
1) 477 Taussig, Emily JR 2) 454 Baum, Alexx JR
3) 469 Klein, Kathleen SR 4) 452 Armstrong, Keishorea FR
2 UMBC 46.19E 8
1) 638 Tillman, Mercedes FR 2) 626 Jackson, Mercedes JR
3) 640 Yuille, Marie JR 4) 639 Young, Briana JR
3 Albany 47.47E 6
1) 450 Werner, ToniAnn JR 2) 429 Haynes, Jillian SR
3) 417 Anthony, Michelle JR 4) 445 Taylor, Kahlia SO
4 UMass Lowell 47.72E 5
1) 596 Jones, Diamond SR 2) 606 Murphy, Taelour JR
3) 602 Majetich, Alexandra FR 4) 599 Kitsakos, Alexis SO
5 New Hampshire 47.85E 4
1) 552 Perrodin, Lauren SO 2) 530 Costa, Morgan JR
3) 525 Bonsaint, Caroline SR 4) 527 Brehm, Allison SR
6 Stony Brook 50.14 3
1) 583 Small, Daneen SO 2) 580 Peffer, Cali SO
3) 573 Liu, Megan SO 4) 571 Humes, Shi-Anne FR
7 Hartford 50.22 2
1) 495 Thomas, Kafesha SO 2) 492 Harrison, Tiffany JR
3) 493 Modeste, Merrica JR 4) 488 Finley-Moise, Tulie FR
-- Vermont DQ Zone violation
1) 658 Knowles, Maura SO 2) 675 Rosenblum, Taylor FR
3) 655 Honan, Mallory FR 4) 684 Weisbecker, Grace FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 3:41.22 2010 Maine, Maine
A Howatt, J Labreck, V Tolton, C Miller
ECAC/IC4A: E 3:51.84
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 UMBC 3:48.20E 10
1) 626 Jackson, Mercedes JR 2) 628 Jones, Kirsten SR
3) 623 Fogle, Paulette JR 4) 614 Adelola, Deborah SR
2 Binghamton 3:52.27 8
1) 477 Taussig, Emily JR 2) 468 Kisel, Erika SR
3) 469 Klein, Kathleen SR 4) 474 Osaheni, Sarah FR
3 Albany 3:53.10 6
1) 416 Ajala, Aderinsola SO 2) 451 Williams, Kamilah JR
3) 436 Moxam, Ashley SO 4) 446 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SR
4 Vermont 3:55.71 5
1) 652 Eberth, Sydney JR 2) 646 Cioffredi, Tess SR
3) 654 Gaetani, Dana SO 4) 658 Knowles, Maura SO
5 UMass Lowell 3:58.23 4
1) 592 Fanciullo, Andrea FR 2) 599 Kitsakos, Alexis SO
3) 589 Cola, Shaniece JR 4) 600 Kroll, Samantha SO
6 Hartford 3:59.04 3
1) 492 Harrison, Tiffany JR 2) 487 Crisafulli, Samantha JR
3) 489 Flores, Jennifer SR 4) 486 Cheatham, Rebecca SR
7 Maine 4:00.19 2
1) 514 O'Neil, Shannon SO 2) 503 Hackett, Ashten SR
3) 512 McCarthy, Jessica SR 4) 511 Maxim, Kelsey FR
8 New Hampshire 4:00.85 1
1) 530 Costa, Morgan JR 2) 527 Brehm, Allison SR
3) 548 Messina, Alyson FR 4) 552 Perrodin, Lauren SO
9 Stony Brook 4:09.19
1) 580 Peffer, Cali SO 2) 567 Cornell, Danielle JR
3) 571 Humes, Shi-Anne FR 4) 573 Liu, Megan SO
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 8:57.80 2011 Stony Brook, Stony Brook
P Price, L Van Dalen, K Conklin, M O Connor
ECAC/IC4A: E 9:16.24
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albany 8:59.13E 10
1) 422 Cummings, Breanna SO 2) 421 Claudio, Dominique SO
3) 419 Bellon, Brianne SR 4) 426 Fanning, Kathryn SR
2 Vermont 9:09.65E 8
1) 664 Moyer, Valerie SR 2) 668 Peirsol, Amber SO
3) 665 Ngarambe, Yolanda SR 4) 651 Durand, Sydney JR
3 New Hampshire 9:13.25E 6
1) 531 DePalma, Rachael JR 2) 539 Hunt, Brittany SO
3) 544 Kimball, Hannah FR 4) 562 Twombly, Anne JR
4 Stony Brook 9:13.83E 5
1) 565 Burne, Olivia SR 2) 577 Melian, Christina SO
3) 581 Pouder, Kate JR 4) 566 Caldwell, Elizabeth FR
5 UMBC 9:18.56 4
1) 617 Daly, Sarah JR 2) 629 Kulp, Mary Katherine JR
3) 634 Oputa, Angelina SO 4) 632 Mezebish, Cody SR
6 Binghamton 9:22.67 3
1) 464 Hatcher, Alexis SO 2) 456 Corrigan, Anna SO
3) 462 Greiner, Elizabeth SO 4) 467 Jelinek, Caitlin SR
7 Maine 9:30.45 2
1) 519 Wilkinson, Rachel SR 2) 506 Lewis, Darien SR
3) 517 Weiler, Ashton SR 4) 513 McNett, Ariel SR
8 UMass Lowell 9:33.54 1
1) 597 Judge, Karie SR 2) 609 Solimine, Jaclyn FR
3) 608 Shay, Erika JR 4) 601 Mahoney, Megan SO
9 Hartford 10:22.35
1) 490 Freeman, Mikela FR 2) 494 Rice, Haley JR
3) 483 Brown, Rachel FR 4) 491 Fuller, Maggie SO
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
America East: M 5-10 2011 Allison Barwise, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 1.65m
ECAC/IC4A: E 1.71m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 476 Shaffer, Tori SO Binghamton 1.70mN 5-07.00 10
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX
2 556 Salley, Jessica JR New Hampshire J1.70mN 5-07.00 7
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXO XXX
2 680 St. Clair, Brittan SR Vermont J1.70mN 5-07.00 7
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXX
4 615 Beeman, Alisha JR UMBC 1.65mN 5-05.00 5
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
5 457 Crunden, Jackie FR Binghamton J1.65mN 5-05.00 4
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
6 681 Weaver, Christa SO Vermont J1.65mN 5-05.00 3
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXO XXX
7 428 Grant, Ashley SR Albany J1.65mN 5-05.00 2
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXO XXX
8 437 Pacella, Madeline FR Albany 1.60m 5-03.00 1
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
9 418 Bastien, Solene SO Albany J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
10 598 Kelley, Alana SO UMass Lowell J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXO XXX
11 440 Prochnow, Kayla JR Albany 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
11 586 Avery, Marissa SR UMass Lowell 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
13 420 Braxton, Nailah FR Albany 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
13 604 Michta, Kristina SO UMass Lowell 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
13 491 Fuller, Maggie SO Hartford 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
13 588 Clarkson, Janelle SR UMass Lowell 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
-- 508 Manning, Helen SO Maine NH
1.50
XXX
-- 509 Marquis, Kayla FR Maine NH
1.50
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
America East: M 13-07.25 2011 Rita Ciambra, New Hampshire
NEICAAA: N 3.38m
ECAC/IC4A: E 3.70m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 458 DiMichele, Christy SO Binghamton 3.70mE 12-01.50 10
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P O O O O XXX
2 510 Masters, Jaclyn SO Maine 3.55mN 11-07.75 8
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P XO XO XO XXX
3 684 Weisbecker, Grace FR Vermont 3.40mN 11-01.75 5.50
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P O O O XXX
3 463 Haley, Sarah FR Binghamton 3.40mN 11-01.75 5.50
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P O O XXX
5 448 Vadnais, Paige SO Albany 3.25m 10-08.00 4
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
XO O O XXX
6 450 Werner, ToniAnn JR Albany 3.10m 10-02.00 3
2.95 3.10 3.25
XO O XXX
7 460 Ginyard, Camille SR Binghamton J3.10m 10-02.00 2
2.95 3.10 3.25
P XO XXX
8 653 Ehrlich, Tess SO Vermont J3.10m 10-02.00 1
2.95 3.10 3.25
XO XO XXX
9 619 Davis, Caitlyn SO UMBC 2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
O XXX
10 533 Estes, Bryn SR New Hampshire J2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
XO XXX
10 666 O'Brien, Maddie FR Vermont J2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
XO XXX
-- 515 Papakotsi, Vasilik JR Maine NH
2.95
XXX
-- 509 Marquis, Kayla FR Maine NH
2.95
XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
America East: M 20-10.75 2003 Victoriya Rybalko, Maine
NEICAAA: N 5.33m
ECAC/IC4A: E 5.80m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 662 Marion, Cassie JR Vermont 5.49mN 1.3 18-00.25 10
FOUL(1.9) 5.31m(1.7) 5.44m(0.9) 5.00m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.1) 5.49m(1.3)
2 418 Bastien, Solene SO Albany 5.45mN -0.3 17-10.75 8
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.2) 5.31m(1.4) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.8) 5.45m(-0.3)
3 454 Baum, Alexx JR Binghamton 5.42mN 1.7 17-09.50 6
5.39m(0.6) 5.42m(1.7) 5.09m(2.3) FOUL(0.6) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.26m(1.2)
4 655 Honan, Mallory FR Vermont 5.35mN 1.3 17-06.75 5
5.34m(2.3) 5.04m(1.7) 5.35m(1.3) 4.70m(0.2) 3.88m(0.4) FOUL(1.4)
5 573 Liu, Megan SO Stony Brook 5.23m 2.4 17-02.00 4
5.08m(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 5.23m(2.4) 4.86m(-0.3) 4.90m(1.0) 4.97m(+0.0)
6 637 Slonski, Abigale FR UMBC 5.22m 1.7 17-01.50 3
5.22m(1.7) 5.17m(1.2) FOUL(1.9) 4.76m(0.2) 4.77m(0.2) 4.79m(0.3)
7 479 Wickes, Sara SR Binghamton 5.17m 0.4 16-11.50 2
5.17m(0.4) 5.04m(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 5.07m(+0.0) 5.06m(0.8) 5.08m(-0.1)
8 443 Sokiri, Pony SR Albany 5.16m 2.9 16-11.25 1
5.16m(2.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.3) 5.16m(1.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.0)
9 592 Fanciullo, Andrea FR UMass Lowell 5.10m 1.0 16-08.75
FOUL(1.3) 4.92m(1.7) 5.01m(1.3) 5.10m(1.0) 4.83m(-1.0) 4.80m(2.0)
10 525 Bonsaint, Caroline SR New Hampshire 4.96m 1.6 16-03.25
4.96m(1.6) FOUL(1.2) 4.81m(0.3)
11 435 McCrae, Michelle SR Albany 4.88m 0.8 16-00.25
FOUL(1.9) 4.88m(0.8) FOUL
12 649 Denman, Emma FR Vermont 4.75m 1.3 15-07.00
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.8) 4.75m(1.3)
13 486 Cheatham, Rebecca SR Hartford 4.70m 1.1 15-05.00
4.70m(1.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.1)
14 559 Smith, Abbey SO New Hampshire 4.54m 0.7 14-10.75
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.6) 4.54m(0.7)
15 484 Brown, Savannah FR Hartford 4.45m 1.3 14-07.25
FOUL(1.6) 4.45m(1.3) 4.23m(0.3)
-- 431 James, Aiyanna JR Albany FOUL
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.7)
-- 478 Ware, Paige SR Binghamton FOUL
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.6)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
America East: M 43-02.50 2009 Tahari James, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 11.15m
ECAC/IC4A: E 12.05m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 454 Baum, Alexx JR Binghamton 12.46m 2.8 40-10.50 10
12.19m(2.3) 12.46m(2.8) 12.21m(2.3) 12.03m(0.9) 11.98m(1.1) 12.16m(1.5)
2 418 Bastien, Solene SO Albany 11.93mN 2.0 39-01.75 8
FOUL(2.4) 11.93m(2.0) 11.69m(0.6) 11.06m(2.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.0)
3 443 Sokiri, Pony SR Albany 11.79mN 1.7 38-08.25 6
FOUL(2.2) 11.70m(3.6) 11.66m(3.1) FOUL(1.5) 11.32m(1.2) 11.79m(1.7)
4 662 Marion, Cassie JR Vermont 11.70mN 0.4 38-04.75 5
11.22m(3.8) 11.32m(2.6) 11.01m(1.5) FOUL(2.0) 11.05m(0.9) 11.70m(0.4)
5 430 Haywood, T'Sian JR Albany 11.61mN 0.9 38-01.25 4 2nd-11.50
10.69m(2.5) 11.50m(2.8) 11.32m(3.0) 11.27m(2.3) 11.13m(1.3) 11.61m(0.9)
6 479 Wickes, Sara SR Binghamton J11.61mN 1.3 38-01.25 3 2nd-11.34
11.27m(1.9) 11.34m(4.1) FOUL(1.0) 11.24m(0.7) 11.34m(2.3) 11.61m(1.3)
7 474 Osaheni, Sarah FR Binghamton 11.28m 2.4 37-00.25 2
11.28m(2.4) 11.11m(3.7) 11.03m(2.0) 10.88m(2.7) PASS PASS
8 615 Beeman, Alisha JR UMBC 11.27mN 1.1 36-11.75 1
FOUL(2.0) 11.14m(4.7) 10.82m(3.3) FOUL(4.7) 11.27m(1.1) 10.88m(1.4)
9 484 Brown, Savannah FR Hartford 11.22m 4.3 36-09.75
10.62m(2.5) 11.22m(4.3) 10.33m(3.1) 10.83m(2.7) 11.09m(1.4) 10.75m(3.0)
10 459 Forrester, Tonika JR Binghamton 10.96m 2.7 35-11.50
10.88m(2.1) 10.96m(2.7) 10.94m(1.5)
11 470 Krivacsy, Lauren FR Binghamton 10.80m 3.9 35-05.25
FOUL(2.1) 10.23m(-1.3) 10.80m(3.9)
12 648 Connor, Carolyn JR Vermont 10.71m 2.2 35-01.75
FOUL(4.1) 10.71m(2.2) FOUL(1.0)
13 522 Arbour, Lexie FR New Hampshire 10.34m 1.4 33-11.25
10.16m(2.2) 10.34m(1.4) FOUL(2.0)
14 637 Slonski, Abigale FR UMBC 10.07m 0.1 33-00.50
10.07m(0.1) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(0.4)
15 478 Ware, Paige SR Binghamton 10.01m 3.8 32-10.25
FOUL(3.3) 10.01m(3.8) FOUL(2.4)
16 619 Davis, Caitlyn SO UMBC 9.92m 2.8 32-06.50
9.92m(2.8) 9.87m(2.2) 9.91m(3.2)
17 554 Pydynkowski, Taryn SO New Hampshire 9.60m 3.8 31-06.00
FOUL(2.7) 9.60m(3.8) FOUL(4.6)
-- 452 Armstrong, Keishor FR Binghamton FOUL
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.0)
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
America East: M 48-10.25 2004 Zara Northover, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 12.34m
ECAC/IC4A: E 13.60m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 594 Greene, Candace SR UMass Lowell 13.81mE 45-03.75 10
13.81m 13.60m FOUL 13.58m FOUL 13.65m
2 621 Edokobi, Nneoma SO UMBC 13.32mN 43-08.50 8
12.11m 11.90m FOUL 11.74m 12.07m 13.32m
3 432 Johnson, Janice JR Albany 12.97mN 42-06.75 6
12.35m 12.39m 12.60m 11.94m 12.10m 12.97m
4 433 Kosa, Samantha JR Albany 12.81mN 42-00.50 5
12.39m 12.48m 12.21m 12.28m 12.45m 12.81m
5 449 Walker, Veleisha JR Albany 12.37mN 40-07.00 4
12.37m 11.70m 12.04m FOUL 11.23m 12.13m
6 633 Nelson, Jennifer SO UMBC 12.20m 40-00.50 3
11.18m 11.85m 11.88m 11.93m 12.20m 11.80m
7 541 Kaplan, Abigail SO New Hampshire 11.79m 38-08.25 2
11.59m 11.32m 11.79m 11.58m FOUL 10.92m
8 540 Huntress, Abigail JR New Hampshire 11.60m 38-00.75 1
11.16m 11.17m 11.60m 11.02m 11.51m FOUL
9 498 Donohoe, Ashley FR Maine 11.54m 37-10.50
11.52m 10.94m 11.51m 11.51m 11.33m 11.54m
10 630 Mayne, Emma JR UMBC 11.48m 37-08.00
FOUL 11.43m 11.48m
11 643 Benjamin, Kelsie JR Vermont 11.41m 37-05.25
10.87m 11.00m 11.41m
12 455 Capano, Caysie SO Binghamton 11.26m 36-11.50
11.26m 11.00m 11.26m
13 679 Simonds, Liann FR Vermont 11.16m 36-07.50
11.10m 10.80m 11.16m
14 595 Higgins, Kyla SR UMass Lowell 10.97m 36-00.00
FOUL FOUL 10.97m
15 660 Kurtic, Sydney FR Vermont 10.83m 35-06.50
10.78m 10.83m FOUL
16 586 Avery, Marissa SR UMass Lowell 9.98m 32-09.00
9.98m FOUL FOUL
17 518 Wessels, Alexis JR Maine 9.55m 31-04.00
9.16m 9.33m 9.55m
18 520 Williams, Darci JR Maine 9.34m 30-07.75
9.25m 9.34m 9.20m
19 500 Fellows, Catherine JR Maine 9.22m 30-03.00
9.22m FOUL 9.01m
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
America East: M 160-01 1994 Theresa Findlay, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 38.91m
ECAC/IC4A: E 42.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 563 Walsh, Stephanie SR New Hampshire 41.75mN 137-00 10
38.97m FOUL 41.75m 40.47m 39.66m FOUL
2 434 Lopano, Lauren SO Albany 41.67mN 136-08 8
34.08m 35.09m 38.28m 40.12m 39.37m 41.67m
3 498 Donohoe, Ashley FR Maine 40.91mN 134-03 6
FOUL FOUL 40.91m FOUL FOUL 35.09m
4 433 Kosa, Samantha JR Albany 40.63mN 133-04 5
37.04m 38.63m 37.80m 40.63m 38.87m 36.43m
5 449 Walker, Veleisha JR Albany 40.07mN 131-05 4
FOUL 39.77m 40.07m 33.44m 37.40m 35.30m
6 678 Siebenaler, Gabby SO Vermont 38.20m 125-04 3
36.58m 29.95m 38.20m 35.01m 37.65m 36.82m
7 660 Kurtic, Sydney FR Vermont 37.97m 124-07 2
37.97m 35.22m 36.17m FOUL 37.04m 37.43m
8 471 Merriwether, Kenyo SO Binghamton 36.52m 119-10 1
35.72m 35.25m FOUL FOUL 36.52m FOUL
9 455 Capano, Caysie SO Binghamton 36.18m 118-08
35.19m 35.45m 36.18m 34.67m FOUL FOUL
10 630 Mayne, Emma JR UMBC 35.64m 116-11
35.64m FOUL FOUL
11 529 Collins, Mariah FR New Hampshire 35.12m 115-03
33.23m 35.12m 34.09m
12 432 Johnson, Janice JR Albany 34.98m 114-09
FOUL 33.69m 34.98m
13 546 Liset, Bacall SR New Hampshire 33.76m 110-09
33.55m 33.76m FOUL
14 590 DeCamillis, Janell SR UMass Lowell 33.52m 110-00
33.52m FOUL 32.01m
15 677 Schlanger, Lauren SR Vermont 33.48m 109-10
32.80m 33.48m 32.48m
16 540 Huntress, Abigail JR New Hampshire 31.61m 103-08
29.29m 31.61m 29.28m
17 594 Greene, Candace SR UMass Lowell 30.91m 101-05
30.91m FOUL FOUL
18 595 Higgins, Kyla SR UMass Lowell 29.06m 95-04
29.06m 27.17m 26.16m
19 520 Williams, Darci JR Maine 25.77m 84-06
FOUL 25.77m FOUL
-- 505 Lary, Jillian FR Maine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 633 Nelson, Jennifer SO UMBC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
America East: M 196-06 2003 Natalie Grant, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 46.02m
ECAC/IC4A: E 51.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 555 Read, Rosemary SR New Hampshire 52.16mE 171-01 10
48.06m FOUL 52.16m 51.00m FOUL FOUL
2 663 Mintzer, Charlotte SR Vermont 49.73mN 163-02 8
45.71m 46.88m 49.73m FOUL FOUL 47.12m
3 496 Boardman, Emily SO Maine 49.07mN 161-00 6
47.93m 48.77m 47.04m 49.07m 46.93m 48.88m
4 546 Liset, Bacall SR New Hampshire 47.81mN 156-10 5
47.26m 47.81m 45.18m 43.38m 45.40m 47.05m
5 434 Lopano, Lauren SO Albany 47.71mN 156-06 4
46.59m FOUL 46.77m 47.71m 46.85m FOUL
6 621 Edokobi, Nneoma SO UMBC 44.75m 146-10 3
42.97m 43.29m 42.34m FOUL FOUL 44.75m
7 432 Johnson, Janice JR Albany 42.58m 139-08 2
36.22m 42.11m 39.25m 42.58m 38.65m 38.04m
8 633 Nelson, Jennifer SO UMBC 41.50m 136-02 1
38.97m 41.07m 41.50m 41.12m 36.95m 39.22m
9 682 Webb, Becca SR Vermont 41.28m 135-05
41.22m 38.99m 41.28m FOUL 38.66m FOUL
10 471 Merriwether, Kenyo SO Binghamton 41.15m 135-00
41.15m 41.04m FOUL
11 537 Grigware, Keila JR New Hampshire 38.67m 126-10
36.42m 38.67m FOUL
12 643 Benjamin, Kelsie JR Vermont 38.55m 126-06
36.36m 38.55m 38.09m
13 541 Kaplan, Abigail SO New Hampshire 38.15m 125-02
36.17m 38.15m 37.93m
14 677 Schlanger, Lauren SR Vermont 37.14m 121-10
FOUL 33.94m 37.14m
15 455 Capano, Caysie SO Binghamton 37.07m 121-07
FOUL FOUL 37.07m
16 590 DeCamillis, Janell SR UMass Lowell 36.77m 120-08
34.29m 36.77m 35.81m
17 676 Sakamoto, Rachel SR Vermont 36.59m 120-00
36.59m FOUL FOUL
18 586 Avery, Marissa SR UMass Lowell 36.19m 118-09
30.67m 36.19m 35.25m
19 534 Farrell, Kelsey SR New Hampshire 35.28m 115-09
34.68m FOUL 35.28m
20 678 Siebenaler, Gabby SO Vermont 34.72m 113-11
34.72m FOUL FOUL
21 595 Higgins, Kyla SR UMass Lowell 33.49m 109-10
FOUL 33.49m FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
America East: M 164-00 2012 Nika Ouellette, Vermont
NEICAAA: N 38.42m
ECAC/IC4A: E 41.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 667 Ouellette, Nika SR Vermont 46.55mE 152-09 10
FOUL 45.74m 45.20m 45.61m 46.55m FOUL
2 449 Walker, Veleisha JR Albany 43.00mE 141-01 8
40.25m 37.89m 39.32m 39.74m 43.00m 39.90m
3 615 Beeman, Alisha JR UMBC 41.95mE 137-07 6
35.67m 35.54m 35.73m 41.95m FOUL 38.83m
4 572 Laporte, Allyson SO Stony Brook 39.95mN 131-01 5
37.81m 39.10m 38.50m 34.80m 39.70m 39.95m
5 561 Turteltaub, Andrea SO New Hampshire 39.50mN 129-07 4
34.41m 38.73m 38.17m 37.94m 38.17m 39.50m
6 610 Suon, Sima FR UMass Lowell 39.17mN 128-06 3
35.68m 39.17m 35.41m 33.30m FOUL FOUL
7 584 Spoto, Brittany FR Stony Brook 38.30m 125-08 2
38.05m 38.30m 37.50m 36.31m 36.99m 36.06m
8 685 Zajchowski, Rachel SO Vermont 38.12m 125-01 1
33.08m 38.12m FOUL 33.24m 33.54m 36.12m
9 425 Dowd, Katie SR Albany 38.00m 124-08
FOUL 35.83m 38.00m 36.06m 33.90m 33.06m
10 501 Griffin, Ashley SR Maine 34.28m 112-06
32.75m 30.75m 34.28m
11 607 Quattrucci, Julia SO UMass Lowell 33.46m 109-09
33.46m 30.18m FOUL
12 618 Danielsson, Heidi SR UMBC 32.48m 106-07
30.63m 32.48m 27.63m
13 535 Gearin, Michelle SR New Hampshire 31.48m 103-03
FOUL 31.48m FOUL
14 637 Slonski, Abigale FR UMBC 31.24m 102-06
FOUL 27.74m 31.24m
15 564 Bromley, Megan SR Stony Brook 28.26m 92-08
FOUL 28.26m FOUL
16 447 Trezza, Alexandra FR Albany 24.89m 81-08
24.89m 21.58m 22.92m
17 499 Duguay, Sage FR Maine 23.10m 75-09
23.10m 21.87m FOUL
-- 505 Lary, Jillian FR Maine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 674 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 25.37 0.2 2 853
2 680 St. Clair, Brittan SR Vermont 25.85 1.3 1 810
3 512 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 26.52 0.2 2 752
4 448 Vadnais, Paige SO Albany 26.58 1.3 1 747
5 550 Ordway, Taylor SO New Hampshire 26.77 1.3 1 731
6 461 Goldberg, Jessica SR Binghamton 27.03 1.3 1 709
7 507 MacLean, Grace FR Maine 27.07 0.2 2 706
8 482 Bossi, Lauren FR Hartford 27.94 1.3 1 636
9 672 Roberge, Cassie FR Vermont 28.56 0.2 2 587
10 414 Adeyeye, Mary FR Albany 28.81 0.2 2 568
11 645 Bridgman, Ellen SO Vermont 28.88 0.2 2 563
12 650 Dominick, Catherin SO Vermont 29.14 1.3 1 544
13 491 Fuller, Maggie SO Hartford 29.67 1.3 1 505
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 674 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 2:22.84 785
2 448 Vadnais, Paige SO Albany 2:23.86 772
3 680 St. Clair, Brittan SR Vermont 2:25.08 756
4 512 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 2:29.02 705
5 482 Bossi, Lauren FR Hartford 2:29.21 703
6 550 Ordway, Taylor SO New Hampshire 2:30.39 688
7 461 Goldberg, Jessica SR Binghamton 2:32.77 659
8 645 Bridgman, Ellen SO Vermont 2:35.45 626
9 491 Fuller, Maggie SO Hartford 2:36.56 613
10 414 Adeyeye, Mary FR Albany 2:39.77 575
11 507 MacLean, Grace FR Maine 2:41.81 552
12 650 Dominick, Catherin SO Vermont 2:42.96 539
13 672 Roberge, Cassie FR Vermont 2:49.59 468
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 448 Vadnais, Paige SO Albany 14.93 2.3 2 851
2 674 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 15.00 2.3 2 842
3 512 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 15.04 2.3 2 836
4 680 St. Clair, Brittan SR Vermont 15.27 0.5 1 806
5 507 MacLean, Grace FR Maine 15.28 0.5 3 805
6 461 Goldberg, Jessica SR Binghamton 15.36 0.5 3 795
7 672 Roberge, Cassie FR Vermont 16.40 0.5 3 666
8 482 Bossi, Lauren FR Hartford 16.67 0.5 1 634
9 645 Bridgman, Ellen SO Vermont 16.83 2.3 2 616
10 550 Ordway, Taylor SO New Hampshire 16.86 0.5 3 612
11 414 Adeyeye, Mary FR Albany 17.80 0.5 1 509
12 491 Fuller, Maggie SO Hartford 18.45 0.5 1 443
13 650 Dominick, Catherin SO Vermont 19.59 0.5 3 337
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 680 St. Clair, Brittan SR Vermont 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.75
O O O XO XXX
2 645 Bridgman, Ellen SO Vermont 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O XO O XO O XO XXX
3 491 Fuller, Maggie SO Hartford 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
XXO O XXO O XXX
4 512 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O XO P XO XXX
4 482 Bossi, Lauren FR Hartford 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
XO O XO O XXX
4 507 MacLean, Grace FR Maine 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O P O P XXX
7 414 Adeyeye, Mary FR Albany 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O P O XO O XXO XXX
7 448 Vadnais, Paige SO Albany 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O P XXO XXX
9 674 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O XXO XXX
10 550 Ordway, Taylor SO New Hampshire 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O XO O O XXX
11 650 Dominick, Catherin SO Vermont 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O O XXO XXX
12 672 Roberge, Cassie FR Vermont 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O O O XXX
-- 461 Goldberg, Jessica SR Binghamton NH
1.39
XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 680 St. Clair, Brittan SR Vermont 5.65m 1.6 18-06.50 744
FOUL(2.3) 5.54m(2.3) 5.65m(1.6)
2 674 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 5.05m 1.7 16-07.00 573
4.85m(1.5) 5.05m(1.7) 4.88m(2.0)
3 461 Goldberg, Jessica SR Binghamton 5.03m 1.9 16-06.00 567
5.00m(1.2) 5.03m(1.9) 4.90m(2.2)
4 507 MacLean, Grace FR Maine 5.02m 2.1 16-05.75 565
4.84m(1.8) 4.86m(2.1) 5.02m(2.1)
5 672 Roberge, Cassie FR Vermont 4.96m 1.9 16-03.25 548
FOUL(2.3) 4.96m(1.9) 4.92m(2.1)
6 448 Vadnais, Paige SO Albany 4.94m 1.5 16-02.50 543
4.79m(3.1) 4.76m(1.6) 4.94m(1.5)
7 645 Bridgman, Ellen SO Vermont 4.71m 0.9 15-05.50 482
4.59m(1.5) 4.71m(0.9) 4.71m(1.8)
8 650 Dominick, Catherin SO Vermont 4.69m 1.9 15-04.75 477
4.36m(2.7) 4.69m(1.9) FOUL(2.1)
9 550 Ordway, Taylor SO New Hampshire 4.67m 1.3 15-04.00 472
4.67m(1.3) 4.48m(1.8) 4.63m(1.6)
10 414 Adeyeye, Mary FR Albany 4.43m 2.6 14-06.50 411
4.23m(2.1) 4.43m(2.6) 4.26m(2.5)
11 491 Fuller, Maggie SO Hartford 4.30m 2.7 14-01.25 379
4.01m(0.8) 4.30m(2.7) 4.30m(1.9)
12 482 Bossi, Lauren FR Hartford 4.28m 2.7 14-00.50 374
4.28m(2.7) FOUL(1.1) 4.06m(0.9)
-- 512 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine FOUL
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.3)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 674 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 11.20m 36-09.00 608
11.20m 10.71m FOUL
2 680 St. Clair, Brittan SR Vermont 10.44m 34-03.00 558
10.44m 10.18m 9.80m
3 461 Goldberg, Jessica SR Binghamton 10.00m 32-09.75 529
10.00m 9.70m 9.83m
4 414 Adeyeye, Mary FR Albany 9.74m 31-11.50 512
FOUL 9.74m 7.99m
5 512 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 9.58m 31-05.25 502
9.52m 9.08m 9.58m
6 550 Ordway, Taylor SO New Hampshire 8.78m 28-09.75 450
8.56m 8.46m 8.78m
7 672 Roberge, Cassie FR Vermont 8.62m 28-03.50 440
8.01m 7.63m 8.62m
8 482 Bossi, Lauren FR Hartford 8.38m 27-06.00 424
8.21m 8.38m 8.08m
9 507 MacLean, Grace FR Maine 8.32m 27-03.75 420
6.77m 8.32m 8.17m
10 448 Vadnais, Paige SO Albany 8.25m 27-01.00 416
8.20m 8.08m 8.25m
11 645 Bridgman, Ellen SO Vermont 7.64m 25-00.75 376
FOUL 6.49m 7.64m
12 491 Fuller, Maggie SO Hartford 7.52m 24-08.25 368
7.12m 7.29m 7.52m
13 650 Dominick, Catherin SO Vermont 7.39m 24-03.00 360
6.76m 7.10m 7.39m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 512 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 35.05m 115-00 573
26.72m 35.05m 32.73m
2 680 St. Clair, Brittan SR Vermont 33.24m 109-01 538
30.10m 32.03m 33.24m
3 550 Ordway, Taylor SO New Hampshire 33.04m 108-05 534
28.76m 33.04m 32.80m
4 674 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 30.07m 98-08 478
28.86m 28.76m 30.07m
5 461 Goldberg, Jessica SR Binghamton 27.38m 89-10 427
27.26m 27.38m 23.75m
6 414 Adeyeye, Mary FR Albany 24.96m 81-11 382
22.62m 22.52m 24.96m
7 448 Vadnais, Paige SO Albany 23.35m 76-07 351
22.67m 20.44m 23.35m
8 507 MacLean, Grace FR Maine 23.03m 75-07 345
20.93m 21.04m 23.03m
9 672 Roberge, Cassie FR Vermont 21.33m 70-00 314
21.33m 20.74m FOUL
10 645 Bridgman, Ellen SO Vermont 21.04m 69-00 308
18.96m 21.04m 20.63m
11 650 Dominick, Catherin SO Vermont 20.97m 68-09 307
20.97m 18.39m 16.75m
12 482 Bossi, Lauren FR Hartford 20.62m 67-08 300
18.53m FOUL 20.62m
13 491 Fuller, Maggie SO Hartford 14.33m 47-00 184
12.46m 14.33m 11.27m
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
America East: M 5276 2012 Allison Barwise, Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 680 St. Clair, Brittan SR Vermont 5054 10
2 674 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 4738 8
3 448 Vadnais, Paige SO Albany 4312 6
4 507 MacLean, Grace FR Maine 4059 5
5 550 Ordway, Taylor SO New Hampshire 4053 4
6 512 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 4034 3
7 645 Bridgman, Ellen SO Vermont 3742 2
8 482 Bossi, Lauren FR Hartford 3737 1
9 461 Goldberg, Jessica SR Binghamton 3686
10 414 Adeyeye, Mary FR Albany 3589
11 672 Roberge, Cassie FR Vermont 3525
12 491 Fuller, Maggie SO Hartford 3193
13 650 Dominick, Catherin SO Vermont 3098
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
America East: M 10.52 2012 R.J. Page, Boston U.
NEICAAA: N 11.14
ECAC/IC4A: E 10.85
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 356 Long, Dennison SR UMBC M 10.37Q 1.3 1
2 128 Morris, Kareem SR Albany E 10.64Q 1.8 2
3 203 Del Duca, Frank SR Maine E 10.80Q 1.1 3
4 147 Alkins, Jon FR Binghamton E 10.74q 1.8 2
5 227 Roukey, Daniel SR Maine E 10.83q 1.8 2
6 120 Harris III, Robert FR Albany E 10.83q 1.1 3
7 126 McCormack Jr., Win SR Albany N 10.87q 1.3 1
8 143 Teemer, Jaymen SO Albany N 10.89q 1.3 1
9 171 Sterling, Alex JR Binghamton N 10.98q 1.1 3
10 361 Patrice, Randolph SO UMBC N 11.00 1.1 3
11 175 Ziegler, Eric JR Binghamton N 11.01 1.8 2
12 106 Boland, Derek SO Albany N 11.02 1.1 3
13 341 Abolurin, Afees SO UMBC N 11.05 1.1 3
14 104 Betton, Michael JR Albany N 11.06 1.8 2
15 151 Devin, Jake SO Binghamton N 11.09 1.3 1
16 269 Pelletier, Dylan SO New Hampshire 11.16 1.3 1
17 188 Paterson, Alex FR Hartford 11.22 1.8 2
18 245 Decarlo, Christoph SO New Hampshire 11.23 1.3 1
19 200 Caballero, Miguel SO Maine 11.32 1.3 1
20 180 DiCarlo, Dominic FR Hartford 11.44 1.1 3
21 382 Chu, Kyle JR Vermont 11.47 1.8 2
22 385 Columbia, Dylan SO Vermont 11.52 1.1 3
23 193 Roper, Ralph SR Hartford 11.55 1.8 2
24 191 Providence, Rashaw SR Hartford 11.65 1.3 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
America East: M 10.52 2012 R.J. Page, Boston U.
NEICAAA: N 11.14
ECAC/IC4A: E 10.85
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 356 Long, Dennison SR UMBC 10.37M 1.2 10
2 128 Morris, Kareem SR Albany 10.67E 1.2 8
3 120 Harris III, Robert FR Albany 10.70E 1.2 6
4 147 Alkins, Jon FR Binghamton 10.72E 1.2 5
5 203 Del Duca, Frank SR Maine 10.82E 1.2 4
6 227 Roukey, Daniel SR Maine 10.89N 1.2 3
7 143 Teemer, Jaymen SO Albany 10.89N 1.2 2
8 126 McCormack Jr., Win SR Albany 10.96N 1.2 1
9 171 Sterling, Alex JR Binghamton 10.97N 1.2
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
America East: M 21.22 2011 R.J. Page, Boston U.
NEICAAA: N 22.32
ECAC/IC4A: E 21.80
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 356 Long, Dennison SR UMBC E 21.74Q +0.0 2
2 147 Alkins, Jon FR Binghamton N 21.97Q 0.1 3
3 143 Teemer, Jaymen SO Albany N 22.06Q 0.1 1
4 227 Roukey, Daniel SR Maine N 21.98q +0.0 2
5 120 Harris III, Robert FR Albany N 22.14q 0.1 1
6 128 Morris, Kareem SR Albany N 22.14q 0.1 1
7 126 McCormack Jr., Win SR Albany N 22.22q 0.1 3
8 203 Del Duca, Frank SR Maine 22.53q 0.1 3
9 394 Gerrity, Ryan FR Vermont 22.53q 0.1 3
10 399 Koenig, Anderson SO Vermont 22.57 0.1 1
11 269 Pelletier, Dylan SO New Hampshire 22.70 0.1 3
12 338 Powers, Nicholas FR UMass Lowell 22.77 +0.0 2
13 277 Sheridan, Seth JR New Hampshire 22.78 0.1 1
14 341 Abolurin, Afees SO UMBC 23.02 0.1 1
15 188 Paterson, Alex FR Hartford 23.03 0.1 3
16 104 Betton, Michael JR Albany 23.04 +0.0 2
17 245 Decarlo, Christoph SO New Hampshire 23.14 +0.0 2
18 193 Roper, Ralph SR Hartford 23.46 0.1 1
19 192 Quitzau, Erik SR Hartford 23.54 0.1 1
20 200 Caballero, Miguel SO Maine 23.57 0.1 3
21 179 Crump-King, Justin FR Hartford 24.04 +0.0 2
22 282 Battaglia, Vincenz SO Stony Brook 24.22 +0.0 2
23 187 Iosebashvili, Mich SR Hartford 24.40 0.1 3
-- 136 Santana, Jonathan SR Albany FS +0.0 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
America East: M 21.22 2011 R.J. Page, Boston U.
NEICAAA: N 22.32
ECAC/IC4A: E 21.80
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 356 Long, Dennison SR UMBC 21.12 2.4 10
2 147 Alkins, Jon FR Binghamton 21.31 2.4 8
3 128 Morris, Kareem SR Albany 21.38 2.4 6
4 143 Teemer, Jaymen SO Albany 21.66 2.4 5
5 120 Harris III, Robert FR Albany 21.86 2.4 4
6 126 McCormack Jr., Win SR Albany 22.06 2.4 3
7 394 Gerrity, Ryan FR Vermont 22.28 2.4 2
8 203 Del Duca, Frank SR Maine 22.28 2.4 1
9 227 Roukey, Daniel SR Maine 22.34 2.4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
America East: M 46.29 2011 Tewado Latty, Boston U.
NEICAAA: N 49.54
ECAC/IC4A: E 48.50
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 333 Ogunleye, Tunde JR UMass Lowell E 48.08Q 2
2 122 Jones, Taariq SO Albany E 48.31Q 1
3 144 Tomlinson, Jason SO Albany N 48.54Q 3
4 136 Santana, Jonathan SR Albany E 48.41q 1
5 326 Lewis, Keith SR UMass Lowell N 48.71q 3
6 270 Penn, Isaiah JR New Hampshire N 48.86q 2
7 370 Soetje, Erick FR UMBC N 49.12q 2
8 396 Greenwald, Ben SO Vermont N 49.32q 3
9 235 Viola, Joseph JR Maine 49.67q 1
10 139 Small, Ryan JR Albany 49.91 3
11 250 Hardy, Ross FR New Hampshire 50.17 1
12 302 Taylor, Robert SR Stony Brook 50.45 2
13 277 Sheridan, Seth JR New Hampshire 50.74 2
14 246 Deschenes, Daniel FR New Hampshire 50.90 1
15 146 Wray, Joshua FR Albany 50.91 1
16 220 Merrill, Scott JR Maine 50.93 3
17 148 Bajulaiye, Temi SO Binghamton 51.19 3
18 257 Lemay, Joseph SR New Hampshire 51.19 2
19 323 Kilduff, Kyle JR UMass Lowell 51.32 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
America East: M 46.29 2011 Tewado Latty, Boston U.
NEICAAA: N 49.54
ECAC/IC4A: E 48.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 122 Jones, Taariq SO Albany 48.16E 10
2 144 Tomlinson, Jason SO Albany 48.66N 8
3 136 Santana, Jonathan SR Albany 48.91N 6
4 326 Lewis, Keith SR UMass Lowell 49.24N 5
5 396 Greenwald, Ben SO Vermont 49.41N 4
6 370 Soetje, Erick FR UMBC 49.78 3
7 333 Ogunleye, Tunde JR UMass Lowell 49.94 2
8 235 Viola, Joseph JR Maine 50.07 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
America East: M 1:48.51 1994 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 1:54.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 1:51.80
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 271 Piazza, Drew FR New Hampshire E 1:51.75Q 1
2 272 Poggi, Christopher FR New Hampshire E 1:51.76Q 4
3 115 DeLallo, John JR Albany N 1:53.93Q 3
4 369 Smith, Andrew SR UMBC 1:54.43Q 2
5 215 Leithiser, Jake JR Maine N 1:52.87q 4
6 223 Nee, Liam SR Maine 1:54.61q 1
7 392 Deluna, Nick JR Vermont 1:55.35q 3
8 298 Lopresti, Alex SO Stony Brook 1:55.71q 2
9 354 Kereszetes, Andrew SO UMBC 1:55.72q 1
10 308 Brown, David SR UMass Lowell 1:55.75 3
11 163 Miller, Josh SO Binghamton 1:55.93 4
12 281 Amazan, Bradley SO Stony Brook 1:56.30 4
13 161 McIe, Adam FR Binghamton 1:56.51 1
14 391 Deluna, Danny FR Vermont 1:57.53 2
15 353 Johnson, Nick JR UMBC 1:57.82 2
16 135 Rowan, Patrick FR Albany 1:58.70 4
17 142 Subran, Daryl SR Albany 1:58.87 1
18 213 LaBrusciano, Loren FR Maine 2:00.16 2
19 311 Cirnigliaro, Joe JR UMass Lowell 2:00.17 3
20 101 Barker, Chad FR Albany 2:00.31 1
21 177 Choiniere, Jonatha JR Hartford 2:00.36 3
22 362 Phillips, Rami FR UMBC 2:01.02 3
23 322 Kelley, Cameron SO UMass Lowell 2:01.22 2
24 411 Vernimb, Phil JR Vermont 2:01.72 4
25 278 Stys, Eric SR New Hampshire 2:01.77 4
26 386 Connors, Dave JR Vermont 2:01.78 1
27 384 Clark, Maurie JR Vermont 2:01.91 2
28 337 Powers, Kevin FR UMass Lowell 2:02.67 2
29 254 Kent, Tanner FR New Hampshire 2:02.69 3
30 132 Pirnie, Andrew JR Albany 2:04.03 3
31 321 Kalenoski, Michael FR UMass Lowell 2:05.13 2
32 212 Johns, Jacob FR Maine 2:06.48 1
33 183 Fernandez, Daniel SO Hartford 2:15.08 4
-- 197 Barre, Mohamed FR Maine DQ 3
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 1:48.51 1994 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 1:54.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 1:51.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 369 Smith, Andrew SR UMBC 1:50.84E 10
2 215 Leithiser, Jake JR Maine 1:51.42E 8
3 115 DeLallo, John JR Albany 1:51.51E 6
4 354 Kereszetes, Andrew SO UMBC 1:51.84N 5
5 271 Piazza, Drew FR New Hampshire 1:51.94N 4
6 272 Poggi, Christopher FR New Hampshire 1:52.15N 3
7 298 Lopresti, Alex SO Stony Brook 1:52.94N 2
8 392 Deluna, Nick JR Vermont 1:53.10N 1
9 223 Nee, Liam SR Maine 2:01.11
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
America East: M 3:42.75 1989 Brad Schalpak, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 3:54.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 3:51.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 404 O'Leary, Thomas SO Vermont 3:56.15Q 3
2 222 Moser, Alexander JR Maine 3:58.04Q 2
3 124 Lowry, Dylan SR Albany 4:01.48Q 1
4 388 Coppinger, Patrick FR Vermont 3:57.87Q 3
5 301 Snak, James SR Stony Brook 3:58.47Q 2
6 305 Abdi, Omar SR UMass Lowell 4:01.73Q 1
7 181 Dwyer, Andrew SR Hartford 3:57.97Q 3
8 344 Albino, Jake SR UMBC 3:59.62Q 2
9 138 Schweitzer, Peter JR Albany 4:02.70Q 1
10 307 Boiko, Scott SR UMass Lowell 3:58.51q 3
11 155 Holt, Eric FR Binghamton 3:58.86q 3
12 292 Keys, Tyler SO Stony Brook 4:01.04q 2
13 303 Vazquez, Gabriel SO Stony Brook 4:01.97 2
14 313 Donovan, Brian JR UMass Lowell 4:02.48 3
15 309 Butler, Drew SR UMass Lowell 4:03.96 1
16 325 Kusch, Christian SR UMass Lowell 4:05.65 1
17 293 Kimmey, Sam SR Stony Brook 4:05.83 2
18 327 Martin, Aaron JR UMass Lowell 4:06.16 1
19 241 Chabot, Zachary SO New Hampshire 4:06.27 2
20 234 Tracy, Justin FR Maine 4:07.04 2
21 300 Sauer, Chris JR Stony Brook 4:07.61 1
22 331 Nelson, Zachary JR UMass Lowell 4:07.83 3
23 230 Salamone, Thomas SO Maine 4:08.49 1
24 256 Kittredge, Nathan FR New Hampshire 4:08.55 2
25 317 Ganshirt, Zachary SO UMass Lowell 4:10.47 2
26 242 Chiesa, Ryan FR New Hampshire 4:10.57 1
27 186 Helminski, Christo SO Hartford 4:12.19 3
28 288 Gifford, Alexander FR Stony Brook 4:12.32 1
29 255 Kittredge, Jacob FR New Hampshire 4:17.62 3
30 402 Motivala, Devin SO Vermont 4:21.72 3
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 3:42.75 1989 Brad Schalpak, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 3:54.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 3:51.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 344 Albino, Jake SR UMBC 3:56.81 10
2 155 Holt, Eric FR Binghamton 3:56.92 8
3 222 Moser, Alexander JR Maine 3:57.52 6
4 124 Lowry, Dylan SR Albany 3:57.80 5
5 292 Keys, Tyler SO Stony Brook 3:59.65 4
6 301 Snak, James SR Stony Brook 3:59.81 3
7 404 O'Leary, Thomas SO Vermont 3:59.93 2
8 307 Boiko, Scott SR UMass Lowell 4:00.02 1
9 305 Abdi, Omar SR UMass Lowell 4:01.56
10 138 Schweitzer, Peter JR Albany 4:03.58
11 388 Coppinger, Patrick FR Vermont 4:03.97
12 181 Dwyer, Andrew SR Hartford 4:06.35
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
America East: M 14:19.06 1998 Karl Rasmussen, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 14:58.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 14:36.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 202 Cullenberg, E Kelt SR Maine 14:29.42E 2 10
2 170 Snodgrass, Ben JR Binghamton 14:35.19E 2 8
3 153 Hausamann, Ethan SO Binghamton 14:35.68E 2 6
4 294 Kramer, Alex SR Stony Brook 14:36.30N 2 5
5 360 Omar, Hassan SO UMBC 14:40.36N 2 4
6 306 Allen, Robert JR UMass Lowell 14:40.83N 2 3
7 165 Papastrat, Vasili SR Binghamton 14:44.72N 2 2
8 409 Szotka, Aaron SR Vermont 14:44.75N 2 1
9 335 Pare, Ben SR UMass Lowell 14:51.92N 2
10 406 Scofield, Oliver SO Vermont 14:52.13N 1
11 286 Denis, Daniel JR Stony Brook 14:55.72N 2
12 295 Kun, Mitchell SO Stony Brook 14:56.31N 2
13 266 Moretti, Jeffrey JR New Hampshire 15:00.38 2
14 261 McCarthy, Brendan SO New Hampshire 15:02.55 2
15 357 Luckin, Jonathan FR UMBC 15:04.15 1
16 248 Gagnon, Samuel SO New Hampshire 15:09.94 2
17 108 Buchanan, Christop JR Albany 15:11.39 2
18 280 Wildgoose, Jeremy SO New Hampshire 15:12.43 1
19 252 Jourdain, Joseph JR New Hampshire 15:15.69 1
20 224 Orach, Jesse JR Maine 15:17.60 2
21 240 Biro, Robert FR New Hampshire 15:23.92 1
22 243 Corona, John SR New Hampshire 15:24.27 2
23 397 Hazlehurst, Fletch SO Vermont 15:25.62 1
24 314 Doyle, Connor FR UMass Lowell 15:28.36 1
25 296 Lee, Matthew FR Stony Brook 15:29.11 1
26 352 Hayslett, Austin SO UMBC 15:33.67 1
27 304 Zampariello, Matt JR Stony Brook 15:37.05 1
28 208 Hardiman, Ryan SR Maine 15:38.83 2
29 339 Ryan, Patrick SO UMass Lowell 15:42.93 1
30 247 Dutton, Mitchell FR New Hampshire 15:46.20 1
31 185 Hamel, Kyle SO Hartford 15:46.48 1
32 284 Clarke, Ryan SO Stony Brook 15:52.58 1
33 184 Garcia, Nick FR Hartford 16:01.10 1
34 123 Lane, Austin SO Albany 16:16.73 1
35 194 Stoutz, Matthew JR Hartford 16:33.85 1
36 400 Kopetz, Sean FR Vermont 16:46.80 1
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 30:41.69 2008 Jordan Horwitz, New Hampshire
NEICAAA: N 32:35.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 31:08.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 409 Szotka, Aaron SR Vermont 30:36.34M 10
2 360 Omar, Hassan SO UMBC 30:57.10E 8
3 248 Gagnon, Samuel SO New Hampshire 31:12.24N 6
4 243 Corona, John SR New Hampshire 31:19.02N 5
5 157 Johnson, Matt JR Binghamton 31:21.56N 4
6 176 Busque, John SR Hartford 31:22.53N 3
7 297 Lemon, Nicholas SR Stony Brook 31:23.62N 2
8 261 McCarthy, Brendan SO New Hampshire 31:29.44N 1
9 167 Roache, Andrew SO Binghamton 31:47.34N
10 169 Santos, Jason SR Binghamton 31:52.39N
11 401 Moroney, Dan SO Vermont 32:01.64N
12 127 Moore, Jonathan SO Albany 32:11.07N
13 216 Lenfest, Jarrod JR Maine 32:23.86N
14 408 Souder, Dylan JR Vermont 32:34.99N
15 173 Vallecorsa, Jonath SO Binghamton 32:37.57
16 198 Bourget, Lucas FR Maine 32:46.57
17 350 Eldridge, Tom SR UMBC 33:05.16
18 375 Baccari, Mike JR Vermont 33:15.82
19 319 Hernon, Matthew JR UMass Lowell 33:37.52
20 328 McArdle, Nicholas FR UMass Lowell 34:05.67
21 366 Schuler, Eric JR UMBC 34:38.04
-- 310 Cioe, Matthew JR UMass Lowell DNF
-- 160 Martinez, Jeff SR Binghamton DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
America East: M 14.33 2013 Trae Proctor, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 15.74
ECAC/IC4A: E 14.85
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 363 Proctor, Trae SR UMBC M 14.06Q 0.3 1
2 398 Kallur, Martin SO Vermont E 14.44Q 0.4 2
3 110 Catera, Matthew SR Albany E 14.74Q 0.3 1
4 102 Beckford, Rudje SO Albany N 15.06Q 0.4 2
5 330 Mitchell, Cameron JR UMass Lowell N 14.87q 0.3 1
6 262 McFadden, D'Mahl SO New Hampshire N 15.07q 0.4 2
7 226 Reed, James SR Maine N 15.20q 0.3 1
8 393 Duncan, Mallory JR Vermont N 15.31q 0.3 1
9 259 Maney, Ryan FR New Hampshire N 15.43q 0.4 2 15.422
10 238 Wortman, Tristan SO Maine N 15.43 0.4 2 15.424
11 236 Von Marschall, Art SR Maine N 15.46 0.3 1
12 217 Lucas, Michael SO Maine N 15.53 0.3 1
13 316 Francois, Vladimir JR UMass Lowell N 15.58 0.4 2
14 192 Quitzau, Erik SR Hartford N 15.63 0.4 2
15 233 Toothaker, Andrew FR Maine N 15.63 0.3 1
16 251 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire N 15.69 0.4 2
17 342 Abutaleb, Ehab JR UMBC 16.16 0.3 1
18 377 Brooklyn, Roshi FR Vermont 16.52 0.4 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
America East: M 14.33 2013 Trae Proctor, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 15.74
ECAC/IC4A: E 14.85
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 363 Proctor, Trae SR UMBC 14.01M 2.0 10
2 398 Kallur, Martin SO Vermont 14.57E 2.0 8
3 262 McFadden, D'Mahl SO New Hampshire 14.63E 2.0 6
4 110 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 14.78E 2.0 5
5 102 Beckford, Rudje SO Albany 14.95N 2.0 4
6 393 Duncan, Mallory JR Vermont 15.56N 2.0 3
7 259 Maney, Ryan FR New Hampshire 15.64N 2.0 2
-- 226 Reed, James SR Maine DNF 2.0
-- 330 Mitchell, Cameron JR UMass Lowell DQ 2.0 Hand violation
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
America East: M 49.97 2009 Joe Greene, Albany
NEICAAA: N 56.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 53.84
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 393 Duncan, Mallory JR Vermont E 53.18Q 1
2 130 Obeng-Agyapong, Je SO Albany E 53.26Q 3
3 324 Kirby, Richard JR UMass Lowell N 54.64Q 2
4 134 Ramirez, Larry SR Albany E 53.51q 1
5 268 Mulcahy, Tyler SO New Hampshire N 54.79q 3
6 330 Mitchell, Cameron JR UMass Lowell N 54.83q 2
7 345 Bolinger, Charles SO UMBC N 54.85q 2
8 263 McFarland, Andrew FR New Hampshire N 55.86q 3
9 217 Lucas, Michael SO Maine N 55.91q 3
10 174 Weykamp, Ian FR Binghamton N 56.05 1
11 262 McFadden, D'Mahl SO New Hampshire 56.31 1
12 365 Rybak, John SR UMBC 56.32 2
13 259 Maney, Ryan FR New Hampshire 56.38 1
14 349 Ekanayake, Asanka SO UMBC 57.50 2
15 233 Toothaker, Andrew FR Maine 57.62 1
16 316 Francois, Vladimir JR UMass Lowell 58.43 3
17 383 Citrin, Ben FR Vermont 58.47 2
18 377 Brooklyn, Roshi FR Vermont 59.15 3
19 363 Proctor, Trae SR UMBC 59.22 3
20 342 Abutaleb, Ehab JR UMBC 59.61 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
America East: M 49.97 2009 Joe Greene, Albany
NEICAAA: N 56.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 53.84
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 393 Duncan, Mallory JR Vermont 52.64E 10
2 130 Obeng-Agyapong, Je SO Albany 52.84E 8
3 134 Ramirez, Larry SR Albany 53.38E 6
4 324 Kirby, Richard JR UMass Lowell 54.07N 5
5 268 Mulcahy, Tyler SO New Hampshire 54.51N 4
6 345 Bolinger, Charles SO UMBC 54.59N 3
7 330 Mitchell, Cameron JR UMass Lowell 55.07N 2
8 217 Lucas, Michael SO Maine 55.41N 1
9 263 McFarland, Andrew FR New Hampshire 55.63N
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
America East: M 8:41.79 1993 Markku Kyrronen, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 9:42.84
ECAC/IC4A: E 9:15.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 273 Prizzi, John JR New Hampshire 9:06.44E 10
2 367 Semeon, Redatu SO UMBC 9:11.42E 8
3 140 Sommer, James SO Albany 9:12.00E 6
4 280 Wildgoose, Jeremy SO New Hampshire 9:21.66N 5
5 347 DiSalvo, Vinny SR UMBC 9:32.01N 4
6 374 Anderstrom, Aaron SO Vermont 9:38.05N 3
7 168 Rousell, Jared JR Binghamton 9:38.96N 2
8 118 Farinella, Raymond SO Albany 9:39.87N 1
9 240 Biro, Robert FR New Hampshire 9:44.24
10 358 McGee, Brandan SR UMBC 9:53.21
11 204 Frye, Levi FR Maine 9:55.36
12 378 Buser, Erik SO Vermont 9:59.88
13 231 Schultz, Derrek SO Maine 10:01.41
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 41.00 2013 UMBC, UMBC
P Balderson, J Blanfort, T Proctor, D Long
NEICAAA: N 43.84
ECAC/IC4A: E 42.50
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albany 41.05E 10
1) 120 Harris III, Robert FR 2) 143 Teemer, Jaymen SO
3) 126 McCormack Jr., Winston SR 4) 128 Morris, Kareem SR
2 UMBC 41.62E 8
1) 363 Proctor, Trae SR 2) 356 Long, Dennison SR
3) 341 Abolurin, Afees SO 4) 361 Patrice, Randolph SO
3 Binghamton 42.24E 6
1) 171 Sterling, Alex JR 2) 151 Devin, Jake SO
3) 175 Ziegler, Eric JR 4) 147 Alkins, Jon FR
4 UMass Lowell 42.45E 5
1) 333 Ogunleye, Tunde JR 2) 338 Powers, Nicholas FR
3) 340 Taylor, Matt SO 4) 326 Lewis, Keith SR
5 New Hampshire 42.52N 4
1) 277 Sheridan, Seth JR 2) 259 Maney, Ryan FR
3) 245 Decarlo, Christopher SO 4) 269 Pelletier, Dylan SO
6 Vermont 43.39N 3
1) 382 Chu, Kyle JR 2) 399 Koenig, Anderson SO
3) 394 Gerrity, Ryan FR 4) 413 Weider, Ian FR
7 Hartford 43.60N 2
1) 180 DiCarlo, Dominic FR 2) 188 Paterson, Alex FR
3) 193 Roper, Ralph SR 4) 191 Providence, Rashawn SR
-- Maine DQ Zone violation
1) 226 Reed, James SR 2) 219 Meade, Nathaniel SR
3) 227 Roukey, Daniel SR 4) 203 Del Duca, Frank SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 3:10.72 2010 Binghamton, Binghamton
C Gilbert, C Smith, Z Keefer, C Arnett
NEICAAA: N 3:23.04
ECAC/IC4A: E 3:17.60
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albany 3:16.23E 10
1) 130 Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah SO 2) 134 Ramirez, Larry SR
3) 144 Tomlinson, Jason SO 4) 122 Jones, Taariq SO
2 Binghamton 3:17.10E 8
1) 158 Keefer, Zach SR 2) 148 Bajulaiye, Temi SO
3) 171 Sterling, Alex JR 4) 147 Alkins, Jon FR
3 UMass Lowell 3:18.55N 6
1) 326 Lewis, Keith SR 2) 338 Powers, Nicholas FR
3) 324 Kirby, Richard JR 4) 333 Ogunleye, Tunde JR
4 Vermont 3:19.27N 5
1) 399 Koenig, Anderson SO 2) 383 Citrin, Ben FR
3) 394 Gerrity, Ryan FR 4) 396 Greenwald, Ben SO
5 Maine 3:19.62N 4
1) 235 Viola, Joseph JR 2) 220 Merrill, Scott JR
3) 217 Lucas, Michael SO 4) 215 Leithiser, Jake JR
6 UMBC 3:22.68N 3
1) 370 Soetje, Erick FR 2) 345 Bolinger, Charles SO
3) 349 Ekanayake, Asanka SO 4) 365 Rybak, John SR
7 New Hampshire 3:24.10 2
1) 250 Hardy, Ross FR 2) 262 McFadden, D'Mahl SO
3) 277 Sheridan, Seth JR 4) 257 Lemay, Joseph SR
8 Stony Brook 3:30.52 1
1) 302 Taylor, Robert SR 2) 283 Button, Jarrett FR
3) 282 Battaglia, Vincenzo SO 4) 293 Kimmey, Sam SR
9 Hartford 3:35.08
1) 188 Paterson, Alex FR 2) 187 Iosebashvili, Michael SR
3) 192 Quitzau, Erik SR 4) 179 Crump-King, Justin FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 7:32.37 2009 University at Albany, University at Albany
N Santos, J Belokopitsky, R Estremera, J Moore
NEICAAA: N 7:57.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 7:43.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 UMBC 7:34.11E 10
1) 344 Albino, Jake SR 2) 353 Johnson, Nick JR
3) 354 Kereszetes, Andrew SO 4) 369 Smith, Andrew SR
2 New Hampshire 7:34.77E 8
1) 272 Poggi, Christopher FR 2) 271 Piazza, Drew FR
3) 273 Prizzi, John JR 4) 278 Stys, Eric SR
3 UMass Lowell 7:37.75E 6
1) 309 Butler, Drew SR 2) 308 Brown, David SR
3) 322 Kelley, Cameron SO 4) 311 Cirnigliaro, Joe JR
4 Albany 7:41.04E 5
1) 142 Subran, Daryl SR 2) 118 Farinella, Raymond SO
3) 124 Lowry, Dylan SR 4) 115 DeLallo, John JR
5 Binghamton 7:49.24N 4
1) 163 Miller, Josh SO 2) 156 Humphrey, Carter JR
3) 174 Weykamp, Ian FR 4) 161 McIe, Adam FR
6 Stony Brook 7:50.30N 3
1) 298 Lopresti, Alex SO 2) 281 Amazan, Bradley SO
3) 301 Snak, James SR 4) 299 Sander, Peter FR
7 Vermont 7:51.95N 2
1) 392 Deluna, Nick JR 2) 404 O'Leary, Thomas SO
3) 391 Deluna, Danny FR 4) 388 Coppinger, Patrick FR
8 Maine 7:52.05N 1
1) 222 Moser, Alexander JR 2) 213 LaBrusciano, Lorenzo FR
3) 212 Johns, Jacob FR 4) 223 Nee, Liam SR
9 Hartford 8:20.86
1) 177 Choiniere, Jonathan JR 2) 181 Dwyer, Andrew SR
3) 186 Helminski, Christopher SO 4) 183 Fernandez, Daniel SO
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
America East: M 7-03.25 2013 Alexander Bowen, Albany
NEICAAA: N 2.01m
ECAC/IC4A: E 2.04m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 107 Bowen Jr., Alexand JR Albany 2.16mE 7-01.00 10
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.16 2.20
P P P P O XXO XXO XXX
2 348 Drammeh, Momodou SR UMBC 2.04mE 6-08.25 8
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P O O XXO XXX
3 131 Ogbonna, Kingsley FR Albany 1.99m 6-06.25 6
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P XO O XXX
4 410 Tenney, Aaron SR Vermont J1.99m 6-06.25 5
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O O O XO XXX
5 159 King, Jon SO Binghamton J1.99m 6-06.25 4
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P XO XXO XXO XXX
6 326 Lewis, Keith SR UMass Lowell 1.94m 6-04.25 3
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P XXO XO XXX
7 389 Cunningham, Colby SO Vermont J1.94m 6-04.25 2
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O O XXO XXX
8 141 Stephenson, Christ JR Albany 1.89m 6-02.25 1
1.84 1.89 1.94
XO XO XXX
9 359 Obemeata, Aboshiom SR UMBC J1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
O XXO XXX
10 312 Connors, Jake SR UMass Lowell 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XO XXX
10 218 Martin, Tyler SO Maine 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XXO XXX
10 103 Benzamia, Youssef FR Albany 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
O XXX
10 236 Von Marschall, Art SR Maine 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XXO XXX
10 209 Harris, Connor FR Maine 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XO XXX
-- 210 Hicks, Assad FR Maine NH
1.84
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
America East: M 17-03.50 2011 Luke Schoen, Albany
NEICAAA: N 4.50m
ECAC/IC4A: E 4.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 121 Hiett, Nathan FR Albany 5.10mE 16-08.75 10
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25
XXO O XXO XXO XXX
2 137 Scannapieco, Alfon SR Albany 4.80mE 15-09.00 8
4.80 4.95
O XXX
3 152 Fagan, Peter FR Binghamton J4.80mE 15-09.00 6
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
O O XXO XXX
4 162 Miceli, Joe SO Binghamton 4.65mN 15-03.00 5
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
XO O P XXX
5 398 Kallur, Martin SO Vermont J4.65mN 15-03.00 3
4.50 4.65 4.80
O O XXX
5 372 Stott, Liam SR UMBC J4.65mN 15-03.00 3
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
O O XO XXX
5 125 Mattera, Nicholas SR Albany J4.65mN 15-03.00 3
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
O O XO XXX
8 412 Voda, Chris SO Vermont 4.35m 14-03.25 1
4.35 4.50
O XXX
9 380 Chevalier, Sam JR Vermont J4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
XO XO XXX
10 164 Nock, Chris SO Binghamton J4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
O XXO XXX
11 199 Burgess, Devin FR Maine J4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
XXO XXO XXX
12 244 Cromwell, Duncan JR New Hampshire 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
O XO XXX
13 346 Carman, Thomas SO UMBC J4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
XO O XXX
-- 267 Morris, Bryan SO New Hampshire NH
4.20
XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
America East: M 24-09.75 2000 Dave Klemic, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 6.88m
ECAC/IC4A: E 7.10m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 128 Morris, Kareem SR Albany 7.16mE 1.0 23-06.00 10
6.79m(-0.4) 7.03m(1.5) 7.01m(0.3) 7.16m(1.0) PASS 6.81m(2.7)
2 219 Meade, Nathaniel SR Maine 6.91m 3.0 22-08.00 8
6.60m(0.6) 6.11m(1.3) 6.61m(0.8) FOUL(1.7) 6.91m(3.0) FOUL(6.4)
3 137 Scannapieco, Alfon SR Albany 6.90mN 1.1 22-07.75 6
6.89m(0.7) 6.90m(1.1) PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 389 Cunningham, Colby SO Vermont 6.87m 4.2 22-06.50 5
5.00m(-0.3) FOUL(1.1) 6.76m(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 6.87m(4.2) FOUL(5.5)
5 373 Teyibo, Oladosu SR UMBC 6.82m 2.3 22-04.50 4
FOUL(2.8) 6.60m(1.3) 6.52m(0.4) 6.13m(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 6.82m(2.3)
6 359 Obemeata, Aboshiom SR UMBC 6.81m 1.6 22-04.25 3
6.81m(1.6) 6.61m(1.5) 6.69m(1.0) 6.41m(-0.3) 6.72m(2.6) 6.62m(6.1)
7 318 Greaney, Patrick SR UMass Lowell 6.71m 2.5 22-00.25 2
6.60m(-1.5) 6.71m(2.5) 6.48m(+0.0) FOUL(3.4) 6.59m(0.6) FOUL(6.4)
8 113 De La Cruz, Stanle JR Albany 6.69m 2.5 21-11.50 1
FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(1.0) 6.53m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.2) 6.69m(2.5)
9 175 Ziegler, Eric JR Binghamton 6.68m 0.9 21-11.00
6.54m(2.6) 6.52m(1.3) 6.68m(0.9) 6.63m(1.5) 6.63m(1.5) FOUL(2.3)
10 211 Hubbard, Julian SO Maine 6.46m 2.1 21-02.50
FOUL(1.9) 6.46m(2.1) 6.12m(-0.3)
11 283 Button, Jarrett FR Stony Brook 6.45m 1.9 21-02.00
6.26m(0.8) 5.93m(2.2) 6.45m(1.9)
12 133 Politt, Justyce FR Albany 6.44m 0.8 21-01.50
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.6) 6.44m(0.8)
13 351 Glaze, Justin SO UMBC 6.40m 0.5 21-00.00
FOUL(0.5) 6.34m(0.9) 6.40m(0.5)
14 214 Lafortune, Herby JR Maine 6.35m 1.7 20-10.00
FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(4.1) 6.35m(1.7)
15 413 Weider, Ian FR Vermont 6.24m 2.0 20-05.75
6.14m(2.5) 6.24m(2.0) FOUL(0.5)
16 178 Crump-King, Jordan FR Hartford 6.08m 1.5 19-11.50
6.08m(1.5) FOUL(2.5) 5.70m(+0.0)
17 200 Caballero, Miguel SO Maine 6.00m 0.6 19-08.25
6.00m(0.6) 6.00m(2.3) 5.95m(2.9)
-- 172 Traylor, Matt JR Binghamton FOUL
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.9)
-- 103 Benzamia, Youssef FR Albany FOUL
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.4)
-- 285 Davies, Adam JR Stony Brook FOUL
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.1)
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
America East: M 52-01.25 2011 Nasim Siddeeq, Albany
NEICAAA: N 13.84m
ECAC/IC4A: E 14.50m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 359 Obemeata, Aboshiom SR UMBC 14.97m 3.9 49-01.50 10
14.36m(0.7) 14.82m(0.8) 14.62m(1.5) 14.43m(2.5) 14.97m(3.9) FOUL(1.3)
2 219 Meade, Nathaniel SR Maine 14.90m 2.7 48-10.75 8
14.44m(1.4) 14.75m(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 14.25m(2.5) 14.90m(2.7) 14.68m(2.5)
3 373 Teyibo, Oladosu SR UMBC 14.52mE 2.0 47-07.75 6
13.79m(1.0) 14.17m(2.5) 13.99m(0.2) 14.28m(0.7) 14.52m(2.0) 14.31m(1.4)
4 141 Stephenson, Christ JR Albany 14.45m 3.6 47-05.00 5
14.27m(1.0) 14.30m(0.4) 14.45m(3.6) 14.34m(+0.0) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(1.5)
5 209 Harris, Connor FR Maine 14.22mN 1.0 46-08.00 4 2nd-14.20
14.22m(1.0) 14.20m(2.1) 14.08m(3.2) 14.03m(3.0) 14.01m(3.1) 14.17m(3.3)
6 191 Providence, Rashaw SR Hartford J14.22m 2.1 46-08.00 3 2nd-13.65
13.41m(0.5) 13.65m(2.5) 13.52m(1.7) 13.25m(3.9) 13.39m(1.3) 14.22m(2.1)
7 178 Crump-King, Jordan FR Hartford 14.06mN 1.4 46-01.50 2
14.06m(1.4) 13.95m(1.8) 13.94m(3.4) FOUL(4.2) PASS PASS
8 211 Hubbard, Julian SO Maine 13.95m 3.6 45-09.25 1
13.95m(3.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(3.7) 13.65m(2.0) 13.71m(2.5) 13.78m(1.3)
9 113 De La Cruz, Stanle JR Albany 13.48m -0.3 44-02.75
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.2) 13.48m(-0.3) 13.23m(1.7) 13.18m(2.3) FOUL(2.2)
10 379 Chase, V SR Vermont 13.25m 0.8 43-05.75
FOUL(0.3) 13.21m(0.2) 13.25m(0.8)
11 403 Ogletree, Chris JR Vermont 12.97m 0.2 42-06.75
12.87m(1.1) 12.79m(0.7) 12.97m(0.2)
12 190 Pepper, Robert SO Hartford 12.92m 0.8 42-04.75
FOUL(0.7) 12.83m(0.2) 12.92m(0.8)
13 351 Glaze, Justin SO UMBC 12.59m 0.5 41-03.75
12.59m(0.5) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.1)
-- 114 Dehaney, Kevin FR Albany FOUL
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.3)
-- 348 Drammeh, Momodou SR UMBC FOUL
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.7)
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
America East: M 62-00.25 2004 Derek Anderson, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 14.83m
ECAC/IC4A: E 15.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 205 Gagne, Justin SR Maine 16.88mE 55-04.75 10
16.11m 16.40m 16.88m 16.64m FOUL 16.76m
2 154 Heikkila, Pat JR Binghamton 16.62mE 54-06.50 8
15.63m 16.19m 16.02m 16.62m FOUL FOUL
3 343 Adantor, Yao JR UMBC 16.12mE 52-10.75 6
14.40m 14.97m 15.58m 15.99m 16.12m 16.11m
4 237 Woodbury, Brian SR Maine 15.36mN 50-04.75 5
14.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.36m FOUL
5 150 Bordeau, Brandon JR Binghamton 15.25mN 50-00.50 4
14.81m 15.14m 14.77m FOUL 14.91m 15.25m
6 315 Fiorello, John FR UMass Lowell 15.05mN 49-04.50 3
13.90m 15.05m 14.51m 14.15m FOUL 14.41m
7 119 Gilet, Abel SR Albany 14.74m 48-04.50 2
14.32m FOUL 14.32m FOUL 14.74m 14.45m
8 334 O'Neill, Devin SR UMass Lowell 13.98m 45-10.50 1
13.69m 13.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 276 Shanahan, Michael FR New Hampshire 13.78m 45-02.50
13.40m 13.71m 13.62m 13.48m 13.70m 13.78m
10 258 Lynch, Thomas SO New Hampshire 13.37m 43-10.50
FOUL 13.37m 13.28m
11 368 Serafenas, Thor JR UMBC 13.27m 43-06.50
FOUL 13.27m 12.90m
12 111 Cleary, Simon SR Albany 12.72m 41-08.75
11.88m 12.59m 12.72m
13 274 Renaud, Jacob JR New Hampshire 12.64m 41-05.75
FOUL FOUL 12.64m
14 264 McKee, Joseph SO New Hampshire 12.41m 40-08.75
11.91m 12.41m 11.45m
15 239 Berrier, Wyatt JR New Hampshire 11.55m 37-10.75
10.56m 11.31m 11.55m
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
America East: M 185-07 2004 Derek Anderson, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 45.11m
ECAC/IC4A: E 47.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 205 Gagne, Justin SR Maine 52.22mE 171-04 10
52.22m 47.67m 48.87m 46.33m 50.68m 51.59m
2 150 Bordeau, Brandon JR Binghamton 47.97mE 157-04 8
47.24m FOUL 47.97m FOUL FOUL 45.44m
3 119 Gilet, Abel SR Albany 47.26mN 155-01 6
42.02m 46.03m FOUL 45.13m 47.26m 44.91m
4 368 Serafenas, Thor JR UMBC 46.36mN 152-01 5
44.86m 44.83m 44.93m 46.36m FOUL FOUL
5 221 Moore, Ethan SR Maine 45.62mN 149-08 4
FOUL 45.62m 43.90m 43.20m FOUL 44.42m
6 201 Corbett, Shane SO Maine 45.28mN 148-07 3
FOUL 42.15m 44.39m 45.28m 44.46m 43.78m
7 371 Stinsman, Raymond SR UMBC 45.05m 147-10 2
40.03m 36.68m 45.05m 41.02m 44.53m 42.41m
8 111 Cleary, Simon SR Albany 43.91m 144-01 1
43.00m 43.66m 43.91m 42.83m 42.63m 41.39m
9 237 Woodbury, Brian SR Maine 42.92m 140-10
FOUL 42.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.41m
10 154 Heikkila, Pat JR Binghamton 41.99m 137-09
36.68m 37.21m 41.99m
11 332 O'Grady, Ryan JR UMass Lowell 41.50m 136-02
36.39m 40.38m 41.50m
12 336 Peter, Kevin SR UMass Lowell 40.18m 131-10
36.24m 38.79m 40.18m
13 334 O'Neill, Devin SR UMass Lowell 39.68m 130-02
FOUL 39.68m 36.71m
14 253 Jumpp, George SR New Hampshire 39.39m 129-03
FOUL 39.39m FOUL
15 239 Berrier, Wyatt JR New Hampshire 38.32m 125-09
37.94m 38.32m 33.20m
16 287 Drury, Christopher FR Stony Brook 36.56m 119-11
34.95m FOUL 36.56m
17 290 Hand, Chris JR Stony Brook 35.83m 117-07
FOUL 35.83m 33.95m
18 343 Adantor, Yao JR UMBC 35.60m 116-09
34.95m FOUL 35.60m
19 264 McKee, Joseph SO New Hampshire 34.14m 112-00
33.77m 34.14m FOUL
20 117 Eustache, Jonathan FR Albany 32.47m 106-06
32.47m FOUL FOUL
-- 182 Fairhurst, John FR Hartford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
America East: M 217-06 1991 Anders Halvorsen, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 51.82m
ECAC/IC4A: E 53.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 196 Adams, Wilson JR Maine 58.46mE 191-09 10
52.78m 58.12m 56.82m 58.46m 58.15m 57.16m
2 368 Serafenas, Thor JR UMBC 57.64mE 189-01 8
52.49m FOUL 53.70m FOUL FOUL 57.64m
3 253 Jumpp, George SR New Hampshire 56.91mE 186-08 6
53.95m 56.02m FOUL 55.73m FOUL 56.91m
4 221 Moore, Ethan SR Maine 54.76mE 179-08 5
49.33m 52.45m FOUL 51.32m 52.83m 54.76m
5 166 Platel, Jacob SR Binghamton 53.75mE 176-04 4
FOUL 50.75m FOUL 53.66m 53.75m FOUL
6 276 Shanahan, Michael FR New Hampshire 52.25mN 171-05 3
FOUL 52.25m 50.26m FOUL 51.83m FOUL
7 205 Gagne, Justin SR Maine 51.90mN 170-03 2
48.83m 50.60m 49.91m 51.90m FOUL FOUL
8 111 Cleary, Simon SR Albany 49.98m 164-00 1
48.29m 49.25m 49.98m 47.17m 48.88m 49.71m
9 336 Peter, Kevin SR UMass Lowell 49.96m 163-11
45.73m 49.96m 49.32m FOUL FOUL 47.69m
10 154 Heikkila, Pat JR Binghamton 49.47m 162-04
FOUL FOUL 49.47m
11 290 Hand, Chris JR Stony Brook 49.31m 161-09
FOUL 49.31m 47.43m
12 334 O'Neill, Devin SR UMass Lowell 48.61m 159-06
48.61m FOUL FOUL
13 371 Stinsman, Raymond SR UMBC 48.25m 158-04
46.88m 48.25m 47.36m
14 149 Bensaull, Jason JR Binghamton 48.20m 158-02
46.64m 48.20m FOUL
15 274 Renaud, Jacob JR New Hampshire 48.12m 157-10
48.06m FOUL 48.12m
16 381 Chevalier, Steve SO Vermont 44.99m 147-07
44.99m 41.69m 44.05m
17 264 McKee, Joseph SO New Hampshire 43.80m 143-08
FOUL 40.52m 43.80m
18 258 Lynch, Thomas SO New Hampshire 42.43m 139-02
42.43m 41.41m FOUL
19 249 Hamilton, Mark JR New Hampshire 41.83m 137-03
FOUL 41.83m FOUL
20 332 O'Grady, Ryan JR UMass Lowell 41.67m 136-08
FOUL 41.67m FOUL
21 117 Eustache, Jonathan FR Albany 40.51m 132-11
35.79m 40.51m 37.90m
22 395 Giles, Brennen FR Vermont 38.52m 126-04
FOUL 38.52m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
America East: M 230-04 1998 Andrew Oliver, Maine
NEICAAA: N 57.00m
ECAC/IC4A: E 58.70m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 334 O'Neill, Devin SR UMass Lowell 63.93mE 209-09 10
55.32m 58.19m 52.70m 61.10m 59.65m 63.93m
2 225 Parenteau, Alexand JR Maine 58.86mE 193-01 8
52.91m 58.86m 51.34m 56.28m 56.94m FOUL
3 390 Delabruere, Isaac SO Vermont 57.14mN 187-06 6
52.43m 51.41m 52.64m 56.00m 57.14m FOUL
4 279 Swink, Jessie SR New Hampshire 54.77m 179-08 5
51.54m 45.30m 53.34m FOUL 53.18m 54.77m
5 355 Kshimetski, Sean SR UMBC 53.43m 175-03 4
53.43m 49.75m 49.87m 51.34m 52.51m 50.01m
6 207 Hales, Daniel SR Maine 53.13m 174-04 3
45.57m 51.30m 49.36m FOUL 45.90m 53.13m
7 405 Parent, Tyler SR Vermont 53.12m 174-03 2
51.88m 46.68m 47.04m PASS 40.15m 53.12m
8 329 McHale, Patrick FR UMass Lowell 52.79m 173-02 1
49.03m 51.75m 52.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 206 Gungor, Aybars FR Maine 52.25m 171-05
48.39m 51.44m FOUL 52.25m FOUL 51.63m
10 387 Coon, Matt JR Vermont 50.53m 165-09
50.53m 48.96m FOUL
11 238 Wortman, Tristan SO Maine 49.47m 162-04
49.47m 49.30m FOUL
12 315 Fiorello, John FR UMass Lowell 49.38m 162-00
49.38m 49.19m 46.84m
13 145 Udeogu, Phillip FR Albany 49.23m 161-06
FOUL 49.23m FOUL
14 287 Drury, Christopher FR Stony Brook 47.31m 155-02
46.26m 47.31m 47.13m
15 228 Roy, Tyler JR Maine 46.83m 153-08
44.27m 46.83m 46.18m
16 112 D'Angelo, Anthony FR Albany 45.95m 150-09
45.54m FOUL 45.95m
17 189 Pecsok, James FR Hartford 43.55m 142-10
43.55m 36.29m 41.81m
18 265 Mesengere, Cedric FR New Hampshire 41.32m 135-07
37.81m 41.27m 41.32m
19 195 Swartz, Matthew SR Hartford 35.91m 117-10
FOUL FOUL 35.91m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 110 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 11.18 1.5 821
2 109 Buechele, Stefan FR Albany 11.34 1.5 786
3 116 DiBari, Donald SO Albany 11.39 1.5 776
4 232 Slattery, Joseph SO Maine 11.65 1.5 721
5 162 Miceli, Joe SO Binghamton 11.73 1.5 705
6 251 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 11.75 1.5 701
7 407 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 11.75 1.5 701
8 405 Parent, Tyler SR Vermont 11.84 1.5 683
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 110 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 51.36 753
2 109 Buechele, Stefan FR Albany 51.48 748
3 162 Miceli, Joe SO Binghamton 51.79 734
4 116 DiBari, Donald SO Albany 51.85 731
5 232 Slattery, Joseph SO Maine 52.33 710
6 405 Parent, Tyler SR Vermont 52.42 706
7 407 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 52.91 685
8 251 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 53.51 660
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 162 Miceli, Joe SO Binghamton 4:40.09 680
2 407 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 4:42.43 665
3 405 Parent, Tyler SR Vermont 4:46.07 643
4 109 Buechele, Stefan FR Albany 4:51.09 612
5 110 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 5:01.45 551
6 116 DiBari, Donald SO Albany 5:06.93 520
7 232 Slattery, Joseph SO Maine 5:07.77 516
8 251 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 5:09.18 508
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 110 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 14.87 1.2 1 865
2 407 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 15.19 1.2 2 827
3 251 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 15.75 1.2 2 761
4 232 Slattery, Joseph SO Maine 16.60 1.2 1 667
5 162 Miceli, Joe SO Binghamton 17.04 1.2 1 620
6 405 Parent, Tyler SR Vermont 17.48 1.2 1 575
7 109 Buechele, Stefan FR Albany 18.09 1.2 2 516
8 116 DiBari, Donald SO Albany 19.39 1.2 2 399
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 407 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O O XXO XXX
2 162 Miceli, Joe SO Binghamton 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O XO XO O XO XO XXX
2 232 Slattery, Joseph SO Maine 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O XO O XO O XXO XXX
4 110 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O P XO XXO XXX
4 405 Parent, Tyler SR Vermont 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O O O XXO XXO XXX
6 116 DiBari, Donald SO Albany 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O XXO XO O XXX
6 251 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O XO XO XXX
8 109 Buechele, Stefan FR Albany 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
XXO O XO XO XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 162 Miceli, Joe SO Binghamton 4.85m 15-11.00 865
4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
O O P O O O XXX
2 110 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
O P O P XXP O P XXX
3 116 DiBari, Donald SO Albany 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
O P P O P XO XXX
4 405 Parent, Tyler SR Vermont 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.65 3.75
O XXX
5 251 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 3.55m 11-07.75 496
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
O P P XO P O O O XO XXX
6 232 Slattery, Joseph SO Maine 3.15m 10-04.00 393
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
O P P XO XXO XXX
-- 109 Buechele, Stefan FR Albany NH
4.05
XXX
-- 407 Simon, Ed SO Vermont NH
4.15
XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 232 Slattery, Joseph SO Maine 6.47m 2.0 21-02.75 691
6.31m(2.3) 6.03m(1.7) 6.47m(2.0)
2 110 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 6.27m 1.7 20-07.00 646
6.27m(1.7) FOUL FOUL
3 162 Miceli, Joe SO Binghamton 6.23m 1.6 20-05.25 637
5.91m(0.1) 6.23m(1.6) 6.01m(1.4)
4 109 Buechele, Stefan FR Albany 6.20m 1.1 20-04.25 630
6.20m(1.1) 6.00m(1.9) PASS
5 405 Parent, Tyler SR Vermont 6.16m 1.2 20-02.50 621
5.84m(0.7) 5.69m(0.1) 6.16m(1.2)
6 407 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 5.99m 2.0 19-08.00 584
FOUL 5.84m(0.1) 5.99m(2.0)
7 116 DiBari, Donald SO Albany 5.66m 2.3 18-07.00 514
5.46m(0.7) 5.61m(1.7) 5.66m(2.3)
8 251 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 5.63m 0.7 18-05.75 508
FOUL(1.2) FOUL 5.63m(0.7)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 162 Miceli, Joe SO Binghamton 12.59m 41-03.75 642
12.20m 12.59m 12.23m
2 405 Parent, Tyler SR Vermont 12.03m 39-05.75 608
11.99m 12.03m 11.40m
3 251 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 12.01m 39-05.00 607
11.66m 11.80m 12.01m
4 110 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 11.64m 38-02.25 585
11.64m 11.62m FOUL
5 232 Slattery, Joseph SO Maine 10.01m 32-10.25 486
9.97m 9.96m 10.01m
6 407 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 9.74m 31-11.50 470
9.43m 9.49m 9.74m
7 116 DiBari, Donald SO Albany 9.01m 29-06.75 426
9.01m FOUL FOUL
8 109 Buechele, Stefan FR Albany 8.79m 28-10.25 413
8.36m 8.79m FOUL
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 405 Parent, Tyler SR Vermont 41.29m 135-05 691
41.29m 38.65m 37.48m
2 251 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 35.27m 115-08 569
27.52m 35.27m 33.86m
3 110 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 33.62m 110-04 536
FOUL 33.26m 33.62m
4 407 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 28.24m 92-08 430
23.23m 26.88m 28.24m
5 116 DiBari, Donald SO Albany 27.55m 90-05 416
23.83m 27.55m 23.33m
6 109 Buechele, Stefan FR Albany 26.99m 88-06 406
21.64m 26.99m FOUL
7 162 Miceli, Joe SO Binghamton 25.41m 83-04 375
FOUL 25.41m FOUL
8 232 Slattery, Joseph SO Maine 20.22m 66-04 276
19.62m 20.22m FOUL
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 405 Parent, Tyler SR Vermont 49.06m 160-11 575
47.47m 49.06m 46.35m
2 251 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 47.24m 155-00 548
41.97m 47.24m FOUL
3 109 Buechele, Stefan FR Albany 44.35m 145-06 505
39.95m 44.35m 38.62m
4 110 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 41.22m 135-03 460
40.02m 38.50m 41.22m
5 162 Miceli, Joe SO Binghamton 37.84m 124-02 411
37.61m 37.80m 37.84m
6 407 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 36.74m 120-06 395
33.83m FOUL 36.74m
7 232 Slattery, Joseph SO Maine 34.08m 111-10 357
22.29m 34.08m 33.25m
8 116 DiBari, Donald SO Albany 30.47m 100-00 306
30.47m 30.13m FOUL
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
America East: M 7239 2010 Keith Onto, UMBC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 110 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 6573 10
2 162 Miceli, Joe SO Binghamton 6305 8
3 405 Parent, Tyler SR Vermont 6234 6
4 251 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 5943 5
5 232 Slattery, Joseph SO Maine 5453 4
6 407 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 5418 3
7 116 DiBari, Donald SO Albany 5361 2
8 109 Buechele, Stefan FR Albany 5176 1
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albany 208 2) UMBC 165
3) Maine 124 4) Binghamton 108
5) Vermont 87 6) New Hampshire 79
7) UMass Lowell 55 8) Stony Brook 20
9) Hartford 10
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albany 196 2) Vermont 142.50
3) Binghamton 130.50 4) UMBC 129
5) New Hampshire 107 6) UMass Lowell 46
6) Stony Brook 46 8) Maine 36
9) Hartford 24
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·81850 views
|